Manager × security

RK Asset Management, LLC MHK holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

MOHAWK INDUSTRIES INC · CUSIP 608190104 · CIK 1595686

Some filings reported values in thousands; those figures were scaled ×1000 to dollars.
This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2025-12-31, RK Asset Management, LLC reported 43.20K MHK (shares), valued at $4.72M, or 4.45% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-01-05.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
4.45%
Shares
43.20K
43,203
Reported value
$4.72M
USD

Shares decreased 2.39%; reported value decreased 17.33%, and weight changed -0.74 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q1 2026Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q4 20254.45%43,203SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 5, 2026
Q3 20255.19%44,263SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 14, 2025
Q2 20254.49%44,398SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 18, 2025
Q1 20254.69%44,473SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 2, 2025
Q4 20244.68%48,092SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 3, 2025
Q3 20246.17%49,954SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 7, 2024
Q2 20244.92%50,149SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 2, 2024
Q1 20245.37%50,368SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 3, 2024
Q4 20234.39%51,112SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 9, 2024
Q3 20233.92%48,793SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 10, 2023

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 20233.92%48,793$4.19MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 10, 2023
Q4 20234.39%51,112$5.29MShares increased 4.75%; reported value increased 26.34%, and weight changed +0.47 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 9, 2024
Q1 20245.37%50,368$6.59MShares decreased 1.46%; reported value increased 24.63%, and weight changed +0.98 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 3, 2024
Q2 20244.92%50,149$5.70MShares decreased 0.43%; reported value decreased 13.61%, and weight changed -0.45 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 2, 2024
Q3 20246.17%49,954$8.03MShares decreased 0.39%; reported value increased 40.92%, and weight changed +1.25 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 7, 2024
Q4 20244.68%48,092$5.73MShares decreased 3.73%; reported value decreased 28.63%, and weight changed -1.49 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 3, 2025
Q1 20254.69%44,473$5.08MShares decreased 7.53%; reported value decreased 11.36%, and weight changed +0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 2, 2025
Q2 20254.49%44,398$4.65MShares decreased 0.17%; reported value decreased 8.35%, and weight changed -0.20 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 18, 2025
Q3 20255.19%44,263$5.71MShares decreased 0.30%; reported value increased 22.73%, and weight changed +0.70 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 14, 2025
Q4 20254.45%43,203$4.72MShares decreased 2.39%; reported value decreased 17.33%, and weight changed -0.74 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 5, 2026
Q1 2026Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 2026Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
RK Asset Management, LLC · MOHAWK INDUSTRIES INC

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1595686","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"608190104"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1595686","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.