Manager × security

JANE STREET GROUP, LLC TQQQ holdings history

PROSHARES ULTRAPRO QQQ · CUSIP 74347X831 · CIK 1595888

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, JANE STREET GROUP, LLC reported 9.05K TQQQ (shares), valued at $733.46K, or 0.00% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-14.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
0.00%
Shares
9.05K
9,055
Reported value
$733.46K
USD

Shares increased 37.09%; reported value increased 166.42%, and weight changed +0.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20260.00%9,055SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2026
Q1 20260.00%6,605SEC filing ↗Filed May 12, 2026
Q4 2025Not reportedNot reported—
Q3 20250.15%1,205,658SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q2 20250.09%688,078SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q1 20250.08%754,940SEC filing ↗Filed May 19, 2025Amended
Q4 20240.12%971,210SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q3 20241.05%8,950,794SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 15, 2024
Q2 20240.07%861,184SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 15, 2024
Q1 20240.82%10,280,259SEC filing ↗Filed May 16, 2024
Q4 20230.12%1,887,947SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 15, 2024
Q3 20230.01%246,460SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 15, 2023

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 20230.01%246,460$8.78MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 15, 2023
Q4 20230.12%1,887,947$95.72MShares increased 666.03%; reported value increased 990.33%, and weight changed +0.11 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 15, 2024
Q1 20240.82%10,280,259$632.85MShares increased 444.52%; reported value increased 561.16%, and weight changed +0.70 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 16, 2024
Q2 20240.07%861,184$63.57MShares decreased 91.62%; reported value decreased 89.95%, and weight changed -0.75 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 15, 2024
Q3 20241.05%8,950,794$648.84MShares increased 939.36%; reported value increased 920.63%, and weight changed +0.98 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 15, 2024
Q4 20240.12%971,210$76.85MShares decreased 89.15%; reported value decreased 88.16%, and weight changed -0.93 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q1 20250.08%754,940$43.26MShares decreased 22.27%; reported value decreased 43.71%, and weight changed -0.04 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 19, 2025
Q2 20250.09%688,078$57.11MShares decreased 8.86%; reported value increased 32.02%, and weight changed +0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q3 20250.15%1,205,658$124.67MShares increased 75.22%; reported value increased 118.29%, and weight changed +0.06 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q4 2025Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 20260.00%6,605$275.30KA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 12, 2026
Q2 20260.00%9,055$733.46KShares increased 37.09%; reported value increased 166.42%, and weight changed +0.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2026
JANE STREET GROUP, LLC · PROSHARES ULTRAPRO QQQ

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1595888","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"74347X831"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1595888","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.