Manager × security

Connor, Clark & Lunn Investment Management Ltd. TRI holdings history

THOMSON REUTERS CORP · CUSIP 884903808 · CIK 1596800

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-03-31, Connor, Clark & Lunn Investment Management Ltd. reported 255.84K TRI (shares), valued at $23.09M, or 0.05% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-05-11.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
0.05%
Shares
255.84K
255,839
Reported value
$23.09M
USD

Shares decreased 79.69%; reported value decreased 86.11%, and weight changed -0.39 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q1 20260.05%255,839SEC filing ↗Filed May 11, 2026
Q4 20250.44%1,259,901SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 10, 2026
Q3 20251.00%2,045,871SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 13, 2025
Q2 20251.52%2,143,684SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 7, 2025
Q1 20251.91%2,537,660SEC filing ↗Filed May 12, 2025
Q4 20241.81%2,492,762SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 10, 2025
Q3 20242.13%2,577,905SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 8, 2024
Q2 20241.64%2,322,518SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 9, 2024
Q1 20241.41%2,111,672SEC filing ↗Filed May 9, 2024
Q4 20231.54%2,259,063SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 9, 2024
Q3 20231.61%2,513,551SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 13, 2023

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 20231.61%2,513,551$307.48MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 13, 2023
Q4 20231.54%2,259,063$330.30MShares decreased 10.12%; reported value increased 7.42%, and weight changed -0.07 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 9, 2024
Q1 20241.41%2,111,672$328.77MShares decreased 6.52%; reported value decreased 0.46%, and weight changed -0.13 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 9, 2024
Q2 20241.64%2,322,518$391.55MShares increased 9.98%; reported value increased 19.10%, and weight changed +0.23 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 9, 2024
Q3 20242.13%2,577,905$439.66MShares increased 11.00%; reported value increased 12.29%, and weight changed +0.49 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 8, 2024
Q4 20241.81%2,492,762$399.76MShares decreased 3.30%; reported value decreased 9.08%, and weight changed -0.32 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 10, 2025
Q1 20251.91%2,537,660$437.98MShares increased 1.80%; reported value increased 9.56%, and weight changed +0.10 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 12, 2025
Q2 20251.52%2,143,684$431.36MShares decreased 15.53%; reported value decreased 1.51%, and weight changed -0.39 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 7, 2025
Q3 20251.00%2,045,871$317.62MShares decreased 4.56%; reported value decreased 26.37%, and weight changed -0.52 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 13, 2025
Q4 20250.44%1,259,901$166.25MShares decreased 38.42%; reported value decreased 47.66%, and weight changed -0.56 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 10, 2026
Q1 20260.05%255,839$23.09MShares decreased 79.69%; reported value decreased 86.11%, and weight changed -0.39 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 11, 2026
Q2 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Connor, Clark & Lunn Investment Management Ltd. · THOMSON REUTERS CORP

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1596800","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"884903808"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1596800","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.