Manager × security

Lodge Hill Capital, LLC APO holdings history

Who else holds this security?

APOLLO GLOBAL MANAGEMENT INC · CUSIP 03769M106 · CIK 1598245

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Lodge Hill Capital, LLC reported 161.03K APO (shares), valued at $19.05M, or 3.19% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-14.

Verify history & sources
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
3.19%
Shares
161.03K
161,030
Reported value
$19.05M
USD

Shares decreased 35.05%; reported value decreased 31.03%, and weight changed -2.14 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20263.19%161,030SEC filingFiled Aug 14, 2026
Q1 20265.33%247,930SEC filingFiled May 18, 2026Amended
Q4 20258.01%292,930SEC filingFiled Feb 17, 2026
Q3 20259.35%392,930SEC filingFiled Nov 6, 2025
Q2 20259.24%282,930SEC filingFiled Aug 13, 2025
Q1 20254.05%125,190SEC filingFiled May 14, 2025
Q4 2024Not reportedNot reported
Q3 20246.58%169,268SEC filingFiled Nov 13, 2024
Q2 20247.26%194,768SEC filingFiled Aug 13, 2024
Q1 20244.31%99,768SEC filingFiled May 14, 2024
Q4 20236.69%162,968SEC filingFiled Feb 13, 2024
Q3 20232.59%87,968SEC filingFiled Nov 13, 2023

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 20232.59%87,968$7.90MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing
Filed Nov 13, 2023
Q4 20236.69%162,968$15.19MShares increased 85.26%; reported value increased 92.34%, and weight changed +4.10 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Feb 13, 2024
Q1 20244.31%99,768$11.22MShares decreased 38.78%; reported value decreased 26.13%, and weight changed -2.38 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed May 14, 2024
Q2 20247.26%194,768$23.00MShares increased 95.22%; reported value increased 104.98%, and weight changed +2.95 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Aug 13, 2024
Q3 20246.58%169,268$21.14MShares decreased 13.09%; reported value decreased 8.06%, and weight changed -0.68 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Nov 13, 2024
Q4 2024Not reportedThis security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.
Q1 20254.05%125,190$17.14MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing
Filed May 14, 2025
Q2 20259.24%282,930$40.14MShares increased 126.00%; reported value increased 134.14%, and weight changed +5.19 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Aug 13, 2025
Q3 20259.35%392,930$52.37MShares increased 38.88%; reported value increased 30.46%, and weight changed +0.11 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Nov 6, 2025
Q4 20258.01%292,930$42.40MShares decreased 25.45%; reported value decreased 19.02%, and weight changed -1.34 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Feb 17, 2026
Q1 20265.33%247,930$27.62MShares decreased 15.36%; reported value decreased 34.86%, and weight changed -2.68 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed May 18, 2026
Q2 20263.19%161,030$19.05MShares decreased 35.05%; reported value decreased 31.03%, and weight changed -2.14 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Aug 14, 2026
Lodge Hill Capital, LLC · APOLLO GLOBAL MANAGEMENT INC

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1598245","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"03769M106"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1598245","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.