Manager × security

GM Advisory Group, LLC SPTS holdings history

SS SPDR P ST TERM TSY ETF · CUSIP 78468R101 · CIK 1598304

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-03-31, GM Advisory Group, LLC reported 1.59M SPTS (shares), valued at $46.29M, or 1.78% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-04-28.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
1.78%
Shares
1.59M
1,586,304
Reported value
$46.29M
USD

Shares decreased 2.94%; reported value decreased 3.27%, and weight changed -0.09 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q1 20261.78%1,586,304SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 28, 2026
Q4 20251.87%1,634,344SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 13, 2026
Q3 20252.38%1,908,699SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 19, 2025
Q2 20252.90%2,000,784SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 13, 2025
Q1 20253.20%2,028,753SEC filing ↗Filed May 14, 2025
Q4 20243.34%2,080,597SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 11, 2025
Q3 20243.69%2,091,040SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 12, 2024
Q2 20244.00%2,149,479SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 12, 2024
Q1 20245.11%2,518,426SEC filing ↗Filed May 9, 2024
Q4 20235.60%2,552,961SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 12, 2024
Q3 20236.43%2,740,122SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2023

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 20236.43%2,740,122$78.70MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2023
Q4 20235.60%2,552,961$74.16MShares decreased 6.83%; reported value decreased 5.76%, and weight changed -0.83 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 12, 2024
Q1 20245.11%2,518,426$72.83MShares decreased 1.35%; reported value decreased 1.79%, and weight changed -0.49 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 9, 2024
Q2 20244.00%2,149,479$62.06MShares decreased 14.65%; reported value decreased 14.80%, and weight changed -1.11 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 12, 2024
Q3 20243.69%2,091,040$61.50MShares decreased 2.72%; reported value decreased 0.90%, and weight changed -0.31 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 12, 2024
Q4 20243.34%2,080,597$60.36MShares decreased 0.50%; reported value decreased 1.85%, and weight changed -0.35 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 11, 2025
Q1 20253.20%2,028,753$59.32MShares decreased 2.49%; reported value decreased 1.72%, and weight changed -0.14 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 14, 2025
Q2 20252.90%2,000,784$58.60MShares decreased 1.38%; reported value decreased 1.21%, and weight changed -0.30 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 13, 2025
Q3 20252.38%1,908,699$55.96MShares decreased 4.60%; reported value decreased 4.50%, and weight changed -0.52 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 19, 2025
Q4 20251.87%1,634,344$47.85MShares decreased 14.37%; reported value decreased 14.49%, and weight changed -0.51 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 13, 2026
Q1 20261.78%1,586,304$46.29MShares decreased 2.94%; reported value decreased 3.27%, and weight changed -0.09 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 28, 2026
Q2 2026Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
GM Advisory Group, LLC · SS SPDR P ST TERM TSY ETF

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1598304","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"78468R101"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1598304","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.