Manager × security

WILSEY ASSET MANAGEMENT INC FDX holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

FEDEX CORP · CUSIP 31428X106 · CIK 1598379

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2025-12-31, WILSEY ASSET MANAGEMENT INC reported 123.81K FDX (shares), valued at $35.76M, or 5.55% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-01-07.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
5.55%
Shares
123.81K
123,808
Reported value
$35.76M
USD

Shares increased 2.23%; reported value increased 25.23%, and weight changed +0.31 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q1 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q4 20255.55%123,808SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 7, 2026
Q3 20255.24%121,108SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 9, 2025
Q2 20254.81%114,783SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 15, 2025
Q1 20255.42%110,847SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 17, 2025
Q4 20245.64%108,113SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 28, 2025
Q3 20245.32%105,920SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 15, 2024
Q2 20246.67%105,976SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 18, 2024
Q1 20245.48%92,802SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 2, 2024
Q4 20234.68%90,599SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 18, 2024
Q3 20235.00%83,097SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 13, 2023

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 20235.00%83,097$22.01MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 13, 2023
Q4 20234.68%90,599$22.92MShares increased 9.03%; reported value increased 4.11%, and weight changed -0.32 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 18, 2024
Q1 20245.48%92,802$26.89MShares increased 2.43%; reported value increased 17.32%, and weight changed +0.80 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 2, 2024
Q2 20246.67%105,976$31.78MShares increased 14.20%; reported value increased 18.18%, and weight changed +1.19 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 18, 2024
Q3 20245.32%105,920$28.99MShares decreased 0.05%; reported value decreased 8.77%, and weight changed -1.35 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 15, 2024
Q4 20245.64%108,113$30.42MShares increased 2.07%; reported value increased 4.92%, and weight changed +0.32 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 28, 2025
Q1 20255.42%110,847$27.02MShares increased 2.53%; reported value decreased 11.16%, and weight changed -0.22 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 17, 2025
Q2 20254.81%114,783$26.09MShares increased 3.55%; reported value decreased 3.44%, and weight changed -0.61 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 15, 2025
Q3 20255.24%121,108$28.56MShares increased 5.51%; reported value increased 9.46%, and weight changed +0.43 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 9, 2025
Q4 20255.55%123,808$35.76MShares increased 2.23%; reported value increased 25.23%, and weight changed +0.31 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 7, 2026
Q1 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
WILSEY ASSET MANAGEMENT INC · FEDEX CORP

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1598379","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"31428X106"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1598379","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.