Advisors Preferred, LLC SPY holdings history
SS SPDR S&P 500 ETF TRUST-US · CUSIP 78462F103 · CIK 1598841
As of 2026-06-30, Advisors Preferred, LLC reported 3.58K SPY (shares), valued at $2.67M, or 0.41% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-11.
Verify history & sources →Shares decreased 97.22%; reported value decreased 96.81%, and weight changed -11.92 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.
Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes
Exact data and methodology
Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.
| Quarter | Weight | Quantity | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 0.41% | 3,583 | SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 11, 2026 |
| Q1 2026 | 12.33% | 128,688 | SEC filing ↗Filed May 5, 2026 |
| Q4 2025 | 2.94% | 26,429 | SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 2, 2026 |
| Q3 2025 | 0.06% | 650 | SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 10, 2025 |
| Q2 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | — |
| Q1 2025 | 0.02% | 200 | SEC filing ↗Filed May 6, 2025 |
| Q4 2024 | 17.21% | 182,933 | SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 28, 2025 |
| Q3 2024 | 10.66% | 122,997 | SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 15, 2024 |
| Q2 2024 | 17.51% | 185,527 | SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 30, 2024 |
| Q1 2024 | 0.21% | 2,444 | SEC filing ↗Filed May 8, 2024 |
| Q4 2023 | 0.23% | 2,901 | SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 24, 2024 |
| Q3 2023 | 0.10% | 700 | SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 7, 2023 |
History & evidence by quarter
| Quarter | Weight | Quantity | Value | Change explained | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2023 | 0.10% | 700 | $299.12K | The prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Nov 7, 2023 |
| Q4 2023 | 0.23% | 2,901 | $1.37M | Shares increased 314.43%; reported value increased 358.40%, and weight changed +0.13 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Jan 24, 2024 |
| Q1 2024 | 0.21% | 2,444 | $1.28M | Shares decreased 15.75%; reported value decreased 6.93%, and weight changed -0.02 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed May 8, 2024 |
| Q2 2024 | 17.51% | 185,527 | $101.18M | Shares increased 7491.12%; reported value increased 7828.11%, and weight changed +17.30 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Jul 30, 2024 |
| Q3 2024 | 10.66% | 122,997 | $69.94M | Shares decreased 33.70%; reported value decreased 30.87%, and weight changed -6.85 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Oct 15, 2024 |
| Q4 2024 | 17.21% | 182,933 | $106.95M | Shares increased 48.73%; reported value increased 52.92%, and weight changed +6.55 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Jan 28, 2025 |
| Q1 2025 | 0.02% | 200 | $112.19K | Shares decreased 99.89%; reported value decreased 99.90%, and weight changed -17.19 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed May 6, 2025 |
| Q2 2025 | Not reported | — | — | This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings. | — |
| Q3 2025 | 0.06% | 650 | $434.49K | A comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Nov 10, 2025 |
| Q4 2025 | 2.94% | 26,429 | $18.06M | Shares increased 3966.00%; reported value increased 4055.54%, and weight changed +2.88 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Feb 2, 2026 |
| Q1 2026 | 12.33% | 128,688 | $83.69M | Shares increased 386.92%; reported value increased 363.52%, and weight changed +9.39 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed May 5, 2026 |
| Q2 2026 | 0.41% | 3,583 | $2.67M | Shares decreased 97.22%; reported value decreased 96.81%, and weight changed -11.92 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Aug 11, 2026 |
Take these holdings further.
This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.
- Download CSV
- Earlier quarters
- Advanced screening & filtering
- API & AI access
+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.
For AI agents & developers
The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.
Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.
MCP https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1598841","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"78462F103"}
get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1598841","page_size":100}Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.
- MCP endpoint
- https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
- API / MCP documentation
- /documents
- llms.txt
- /llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data
Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.