Manager × security

HWG Holdings LP AMZN holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

AMAZON.COM INC · CUSIP 023135106 · CIK 1599390

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, HWG Holdings LP reported 87.59K AMZN (shares), valued at $20.88M, or 4.72% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-14.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
4.72%
Shares
87.59K
87,592
Reported value
$20.88M
USD

Shares increased 305.99%; reported value increased 364.60%, and weight changed +3.53 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20264.72%87,592SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 14, 2026
Q1 20261.19%21,575SEC filing ↗Filed May 6, 2026
Q4 20253.99%71,422SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 12, 2026
Q3 20253.95%71,075SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 14, 2025
Q2 20253.88%60,478SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 10, 2025
Q1 20254.84%57,089SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 22, 2025
Q4 20244.10%57,044SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 27, 2025
Q3 20243.61%56,273SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 23, 2024
Q2 20244.09%57,739SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 19, 2024
Q1 2024Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q4 20234.01%57,540SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 4, 2024

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q4 20234.01%57,540$8.74MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 4, 2024
Q1 2024Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 20244.09%57,739$11.16MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 19, 2024
Q3 20243.61%56,273$10.49MShares decreased 2.54%; reported value decreased 6.03%, and weight changed -0.48 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 23, 2024
Q4 20244.10%57,044$12.51MShares increased 1.37%; reported value increased 19.36%, and weight changed +0.49 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 27, 2025
Q1 20254.84%57,089$10.86MShares increased 0.08%; reported value decreased 13.21%, and weight changed +0.74 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 22, 2025
Q2 20253.88%60,478$13.27MShares increased 5.94%; reported value increased 22.16%, and weight changed -0.96 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 10, 2025
Q3 20253.95%71,075$15.61MShares increased 17.52%; reported value increased 17.62%, and weight changed +0.07 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 14, 2025
Q4 20253.99%71,422$16.49MShares increased 0.49%; reported value increased 5.64%, and weight changed +0.04 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 12, 2026
Q1 20261.19%21,575$4.49MShares decreased 69.79%; reported value decreased 72.74%, and weight changed -2.80 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 6, 2026
Q2 20264.72%87,592$20.88MShares increased 305.99%; reported value increased 364.60%, and weight changed +3.53 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 14, 2026
HWG Holdings LP · AMAZON.COM INC

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 11 of 11 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1599390","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"023135106"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1599390","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.