BROADCOM INC · CUSIP 11135F101 · CIK 1599390
As of 2026-06-30, HWG Holdings LP reported 39.89K AVGO (shares), valued at $15.07M, or 3.41% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-14.
Verify history & sources →Shares increased 81.02%; reported value increased 120.93%, and weight changed +1.61 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.
Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes
Exact data and methodology
Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.
| Quarter | Weight | Quantity | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 3.41% | 39,892 | SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 14, 2026 |
| Q1 2026 | 1.80% | 22,037 | SEC filing ↗Filed May 6, 2026 |
| Q4 2025 | 3.24% | 38,610 | SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 12, 2026 |
| Q3 2025 | 3.98% | 47,612 | SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 14, 2025 |
| Q2 2025 | 3.33% | 41,307 | SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 10, 2025 |
| Q1 2025 | 0.04% | 576 | SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 22, 2025 |
| Q4 2024 | 1.47% | 19,325 | SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 27, 2025 |
| Q3 2024 | 0.64% | 10,720 | SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 23, 2024 |
| Q2 2024 | 0.45% | 771 | SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 19, 2024 |
| Q1 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | No filing this quarter |
| Q4 2023 | 0.01% | 27 | SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 4, 2024 |
| Q3 2023 | 0.01% | 27 | SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 19, 2023 |
History & evidence by quarter
| Quarter | Weight | Quantity | Value | Change explained | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2023 | 0.01% | 27 | $22.43K | The prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Oct 19, 2023 |
| Q4 2023 | 0.01% | 27 | $30.14K | Shares unchanged; reported value increased 34.39%, and weight changed +0.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Jan 4, 2024 |
| Q1 2024 | Not reported | — | — | The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings. | — |
| Q2 2024 | 0.45% | 771 | $1.24M | A comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Aug 19, 2024 |
| Q3 2024 | 0.64% | 10,720 | $1.85M | Shares increased 1290.40%; reported value increased 49.39%, and weight changed +0.19 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Oct 23, 2024 |
| Q4 2024 | 1.47% | 19,325 | $4.48M | Shares increased 80.27%; reported value increased 142.28%, and weight changed +0.83 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Feb 27, 2025 |
| Q1 2025 | 0.04% | 576 | $96.44K | Shares decreased 97.02%; reported value decreased 97.85%, and weight changed -1.43 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Apr 22, 2025 |
| Q2 2025 | 3.33% | 41,307 | $11.39M | Shares increased 7071.35%; reported value increased 11706.59%, and weight changed +3.29 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Jul 10, 2025 |
| Q3 2025 | 3.98% | 47,612 | $15.71M | Shares increased 15.26%; reported value increased 37.95%, and weight changed +0.65 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Oct 14, 2025 |
| Q4 2025 | 3.24% | 38,610 | $13.36M | Shares decreased 18.91%; reported value decreased 14.93%, and weight changed -0.74 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Jan 12, 2026 |
| Q1 2026 | 1.80% | 22,037 | $6.82M | Shares decreased 42.92%; reported value decreased 48.96%, and weight changed -1.44 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed May 6, 2026 |
| Q2 2026 | 3.41% | 39,892 | $15.07M | Shares increased 81.02%; reported value increased 120.93%, and weight changed +1.61 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Jul 14, 2026 |
Take these holdings further.
This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.
- Download CSV
- Earlier quarters
- Advanced screening & filtering
- API & AI access
+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.
For AI agents & developers
The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.
Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.
MCP https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1599390","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"11135F101"}
get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1599390","page_size":100}Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.
- MCP endpoint
- https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
- API / MCP documentation
- /documents
- llms.txt
- /llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data
Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.