Manager × security

Trustees of Dartmouth College SPY holdings history

SS SPDR S&P 500 ETF TRUST-US · CUSIP 78462F103 · CIK 1599404

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-03-31, Trustees of Dartmouth College reported 88.67K SPY (shares), valued at $57.66M, or 22.92% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-05-14.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
22.92%
Shares
88.67K
88,666
Reported value
$57.66M
USD

Shares decreased 73.47%; reported value decreased 74.70%, and weight changed -35.02 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q1 202622.92%88,666SEC filing ↗Filed May 14, 2026
Q4 202557.94%334,200SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 14, 2026
Q3 202557.18%334,200SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 21, 2025
Q2 202564.62%373,200SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 23, 2025
Q1 202566.32%418,800SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 28, 2025
Q4 202472.67%418,800SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 5, 2025
Q3 202465.42%449,800SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 22, 2024
Q2 202474.77%753,800SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 24, 2024
Q1 202447.80%461,000SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 29, 2024
Q4 202344.94%373,000SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 31, 2024

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q4 202344.94%373,000$177.29MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 31, 2024
Q1 202447.80%461,000$241.14MShares increased 23.59%; reported value increased 36.01%, and weight changed +2.86 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 29, 2024
Q2 202474.77%753,800$410.23MShares increased 63.51%; reported value increased 70.13%, and weight changed +26.97 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 24, 2024
Q3 202465.42%449,800$258.08MShares decreased 40.33%; reported value decreased 37.09%, and weight changed -9.35 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 22, 2024
Q4 202472.67%418,800$245.45MShares decreased 6.89%; reported value decreased 4.89%, and weight changed +7.25 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 5, 2025
Q1 202566.32%418,800$234.27MShares unchanged; reported value decreased 4.55%, and weight changed -6.35 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 28, 2025
Q2 202564.62%373,200$230.58MShares decreased 10.89%; reported value decreased 1.58%, and weight changed -1.70 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 23, 2025
Q3 202557.18%334,200$222.64MShares decreased 10.45%; reported value decreased 3.45%, and weight changed -7.44 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 21, 2025
Q4 202557.94%334,200$227.90MShares unchanged; reported value increased 2.36%, and weight changed +0.76 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 14, 2026
Q1 202622.92%88,666$57.66MShares decreased 73.47%; reported value decreased 74.70%, and weight changed -35.02 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 14, 2026
Q2 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Trustees of Dartmouth College · SS SPDR S&P 500 ETF TRUST-US

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 11 of 11 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1599404","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"78462F103"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1599404","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.