Manager × security

Gagnon Advisors, LLC DV holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

DOUBLEVERIFY HOLDINGS INC · CUSIP 25862V105 · CIK 1599466

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Gagnon Advisors, LLC reported 438.04K DV (shares), valued at $4.75M, or 3.14% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-05.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
3.14%
Shares
438.04K
438,039
Reported value
$4.75M
USD

Shares unchanged; reported value increased 14.11%, and weight changed +0.08 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20263.14%438,039SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 5, 2026
Q1 20263.06%438,039SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 22, 2026
Q4 20253.18%438,039SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 13, 2026
Q3 20254.63%625,770SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 3, 2025
Q2 20253.15%312,885SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 23, 2025
Q1 20250.64%67,705SEC filing ↗Filed May 12, 2025
Q4 20240.83%67,705SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 24, 2025
Q3 20241.47%135,410SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 12, 2024
Q2 20242.01%135,410SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q1 20242.07%67,705SEC filing ↗Filed May 13, 2024
Q4 20232.18%67,705SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2024
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reported—

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20232.18%67,705$2.49MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2024
Q1 20242.07%67,705$2.38MShares unchanged; reported value decreased 4.40%, and weight changed -0.11 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 13, 2024
Q2 20242.01%135,410$2.64MShares increased 100.00%; reported value increased 10.75%, and weight changed -0.06 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q3 20241.47%135,410$2.28MShares unchanged; reported value decreased 13.51%, and weight changed -0.54 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 12, 2024
Q4 20240.83%67,705$1.30MShares decreased 50.00%; reported value decreased 42.96%, and weight changed -0.64 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 24, 2025
Q1 20250.64%67,705$905.22KShares unchanged; reported value decreased 30.40%, and weight changed -0.19 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 12, 2025
Q2 20253.15%312,885$4.68MShares increased 362.13%; reported value increased 417.43%, and weight changed +2.51 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 23, 2025
Q3 20254.63%625,770$7.50MShares increased 100.00%; reported value increased 60.05%, and weight changed +1.48 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 3, 2025
Q4 20253.18%438,039$5.01MShares decreased 30.00%; reported value decreased 33.16%, and weight changed -1.45 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 13, 2026
Q1 20263.06%438,039$4.16MShares unchanged; reported value decreased 16.96%, and weight changed -0.12 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 22, 2026
Q2 20263.14%438,039$4.75MShares unchanged; reported value increased 14.11%, and weight changed +0.08 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 5, 2026
Gagnon Advisors, LLC · DOUBLEVERIFY HOLDINGS INC

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1599466","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"25862V105"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1599466","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.