Manager × security

Atika Capital Management LLC INSP holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

INSPIRE MEDICAL SYSTEMS INC · CUSIP 457730109 · CIK 1599731

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2025-09-30, Atika Capital Management LLC reported 187.60K INSP (shares), valued at $13.92M, or 1.19% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2025-11-13.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
1.19%
Shares
187.60K
187,600
Reported value
$13.92M
USD

Shares increased 15.87%; reported value decreased 33.75%, and weight changed -1.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q1 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q4 2025Not reportedNot reported—
Q3 20251.19%187,600SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 13, 2025
Q2 20252.19%161,900SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 13, 2025
Q1 20253.93%160,600SEC filing ↗Filed May 14, 2025
Q4 20243.78%157,600SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 13, 2025
Q3 20243.61%160,000SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 13, 2024
Q2 20242.53%163,000SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 13, 2024
Q1 20243.13%129,735SEC filing ↗Filed May 14, 2024
Q4 20233.52%121,600SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 13, 2024
Q3 20233.96%140,165SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 13, 2023

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 20233.96%140,165$27.81MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 13, 2023
Q4 20233.52%121,600$24.74MShares decreased 13.25%; reported value decreased 11.06%, and weight changed -0.44 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 13, 2024
Q1 20243.13%129,735$27.87MShares increased 6.69%; reported value increased 12.65%, and weight changed -0.39 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 14, 2024
Q2 20242.53%163,000$21.81MShares increased 25.64%; reported value decreased 21.72%, and weight changed -0.60 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 13, 2024
Q3 20243.61%160,000$33.77MShares decreased 1.84%; reported value increased 54.80%, and weight changed +1.08 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 13, 2024
Q4 20243.78%157,600$29.22MShares decreased 1.50%; reported value decreased 13.48%, and weight changed +0.17 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 13, 2025
Q1 20253.93%160,600$25.58MShares increased 1.90%; reported value decreased 12.44%, and weight changed +0.15 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 14, 2025
Q2 20252.19%161,900$21.01MShares increased 0.81%; reported value decreased 17.87%, and weight changed -1.74 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 13, 2025
Q3 20251.19%187,600$13.92MShares increased 15.87%; reported value decreased 33.75%, and weight changed -1.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 13, 2025
Q4 2025Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Atika Capital Management LLC · INSPIRE MEDICAL SYSTEMS INC

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1599731","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"457730109"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1599731","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.