Manager × security

Avior Wealth Management, LLC IMCG holdings history

ISHARES MORNINGSTAR MID-CAP · CUSIP 464288307 · CIK 1599868

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Avior Wealth Management, LLC reported 310.63K IMCG (shares), valued at $30.54M, or 0.80% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-07.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
0.80%
Shares
310.63K
310,631
Reported value
$30.54M
USD

Shares decreased 30.37%; reported value decreased 13.10%, and weight changed -0.20 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20260.80%310,631SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 7, 2026
Q1 20261.00%446,106SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 9, 2026
Q4 20251.56%625,720SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 6, 2026
Q3 20251.69%635,258SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q2 20251.76%635,237SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 17, 2025
Q1 20251.66%613,033SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 21, 2025
Q4 20241.54%557,968SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 17, 2025
Q3 20241.59%547,910SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 8, 2024
Q2 20241.53%523,543SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 13, 2024
Q1 20241.21%367,047SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 30, 2024
Q4 20230.69%177,617SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 30, 2024
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reported—

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20230.69%177,617$11.45MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 30, 2024
Q1 20241.21%367,047$25.94MShares increased 106.65%; reported value increased 126.63%, and weight changed +0.52 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 30, 2024
Q2 20241.53%523,543$35.47MShares increased 42.64%; reported value increased 36.72%, and weight changed +0.32 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 13, 2024
Q3 20241.59%547,910$39.97MShares increased 4.65%; reported value increased 12.68%, and weight changed +0.06 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 8, 2024
Q4 20241.54%557,968$42.14MShares increased 1.84%; reported value increased 5.44%, and weight changed -0.05 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 17, 2025
Q1 20251.66%613,033$43.79MShares increased 9.87%; reported value increased 3.90%, and weight changed +0.12 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 21, 2025
Q2 20251.76%635,237$50.97MShares increased 3.62%; reported value increased 16.39%, and weight changed +0.10 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 17, 2025
Q3 20251.69%635,258$52.55MShares increased 0.00%; reported value increased 3.12%, and weight changed -0.07 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q4 20251.56%625,720$49.96MShares decreased 1.50%; reported value decreased 4.94%, and weight changed -0.13 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 6, 2026
Q1 20261.00%446,106$35.14MShares decreased 28.71%; reported value decreased 29.66%, and weight changed -0.56 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 9, 2026
Q2 20260.80%310,631$30.54MShares decreased 30.37%; reported value decreased 13.10%, and weight changed -0.20 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 7, 2026
Avior Wealth Management, LLC · ISHARES MORNINGSTAR MID-CAP

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1599868","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"464288307"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1599868","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.