Manager × security

Tidal Investments LLC CDE holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

COEUR MINING INC · CUSIP 192108504 · CIK 1600064

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Tidal Investments LLC reported 6.83M CDE (shares), valued at $111.51M, or 0.27% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-13.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
0.27%
Shares
6.83M
6,832,719
Reported value
$111.51M
USD

Shares decreased 68.66%; reported value decreased 72.75%, and weight changed -1.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20260.27%6,832,719SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 13, 2026
Q1 20261.28%21,804,255SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2026
Q4 20251.35%18,083,840SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 13, 2026
Q3 20251.45%18,200,190SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q2 20251.20%20,734,671SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q1 20250.67%13,351,716SEC filing ↗Filed May 14, 2025
Q4 20240.63%13,343,775SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q3 20240.91%12,011,091SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 25, 2024Amended
Q2 20240.94%12,125,626SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q1 20240.71%11,030,938SEC filing ↗Filed May 16, 2024
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reported—
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reported—

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 20240.71%11,030,938$41.59MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 16, 2024
Q2 20240.94%12,125,626$68.15MShares increased 9.92%; reported value increased 63.87%, and weight changed +0.23 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q3 20240.91%12,011,091$82.64MShares decreased 0.94%; reported value increased 21.26%, and weight changed -0.03 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 25, 2024
Q4 20240.63%13,343,775$76.33MShares increased 11.10%; reported value decreased 7.64%, and weight changed -0.28 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q1 20250.67%13,351,716$79.04MShares increased 0.06%; reported value increased 3.56%, and weight changed +0.04 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 14, 2025
Q2 20251.20%20,734,671$183.71MShares increased 55.30%; reported value increased 132.42%, and weight changed +0.53 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q3 20251.45%18,200,190$341.44MShares decreased 12.22%; reported value increased 85.86%, and weight changed +0.25 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q4 20251.35%18,083,840$322.43MShares decreased 0.64%; reported value decreased 5.56%, and weight changed -0.10 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 13, 2026
Q1 20261.28%21,804,255$409.21MShares increased 20.57%; reported value increased 26.91%, and weight changed -0.07 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2026
Q2 20260.27%6,832,719$111.51MShares decreased 68.66%; reported value decreased 72.75%, and weight changed -1.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 13, 2026
Tidal Investments LLC · COEUR MINING INC

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1600064","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"192108504"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1600064","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.