Manager × security

Employees Provident Fund Board META holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

META PLATFORMS INC-CLASS A · CUSIP 30303M102 · CIK 1600177

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Employees Provident Fund Board reported 1.25M META (shares), valued at $702.13M, or 4.03% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-12.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
4.03%
Shares
1.25M
1,246,481
Reported value
$702.13M
USD

Shares increased 0.80%; reported value decreased 0.76%, and weight changed -1.32 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20264.03%1,246,481SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 12, 2026
Q1 20265.35%1,236,600SEC filing ↗Filed May 12, 2026
Q4 20255.94%1,224,481SEC filing ↗Filed Mar 3, 2026
Q3 20255.24%889,874SEC filing ↗Filed Mar 17, 2026
Q2 20254.60%720,786SEC filing ↗Filed Mar 17, 2026
Q1 20253.00%458,060SEC filing ↗Filed Mar 17, 2026
Q4 20242.28%313,147SEC filing ↗Filed Mar 17, 2026
Q3 20241.46%185,838SEC filing ↗Filed Mar 17, 2026
Q2 20241.53%190,111SEC filing ↗Filed Mar 18, 2026
Q1 20241.27%149,647SEC filing ↗Filed Mar 18, 2026
Q4 20231.00%144,248SEC filing ↗Filed Mar 18, 2026
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reported—

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20231.00%144,248$51.06MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Mar 18, 2026
Q1 20241.27%149,647$72.67MShares increased 3.74%; reported value increased 42.32%, and weight changed +0.27 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Mar 18, 2026
Q2 20241.53%190,111$95.86MShares increased 27.04%; reported value increased 31.92%, and weight changed +0.26 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Mar 18, 2026
Q3 20241.46%185,838$106.38MShares decreased 2.25%; reported value increased 10.98%, and weight changed -0.07 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Mar 17, 2026
Q4 20242.28%313,147$183.35MShares increased 68.51%; reported value increased 72.35%, and weight changed +0.82 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Mar 17, 2026
Q1 20253.00%458,060$264.01MShares increased 46.28%; reported value increased 43.99%, and weight changed +0.72 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Mar 17, 2026
Q2 20254.60%720,786$532.00MShares increased 57.36%; reported value increased 101.51%, and weight changed +1.60 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Mar 17, 2026
Q3 20255.24%889,874$653.51MShares increased 23.46%; reported value increased 22.84%, and weight changed +0.64 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Mar 17, 2026
Q4 20255.94%1,224,481$808.27MShares increased 37.60%; reported value increased 23.68%, and weight changed +0.70 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Mar 3, 2026
Q1 20265.35%1,236,600$707.50MShares increased 0.99%; reported value decreased 12.47%, and weight changed -0.59 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 12, 2026
Q2 20264.03%1,246,481$702.13MShares increased 0.80%; reported value decreased 0.76%, and weight changed -1.32 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 12, 2026
Employees Provident Fund Board · META PLATFORMS INC-CLASS A

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1600177","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"30303M102"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1600177","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.