Manager × security

Employees Provident Fund Board MRVL holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

MARVELL TECHNOLOGY INC · CUSIP 573874104 · CIK 1600177

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2025-09-30, Employees Provident Fund Board reported 2.09M MRVL (shares), valued at $175.64M, or 1.41% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-03-17.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
1.41%
Shares
2.09M
2,089,158
Reported value
$175.64M
USD

Shares decreased 46.78%; reported value decreased 42.19%, and weight changed -1.22 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q1 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q4 2025Not reportedNot reported—
Q3 20251.41%2,089,158SEC filing ↗Filed Mar 17, 2026
Q2 20252.63%3,925,595SEC filing ↗Filed Mar 17, 2026
Q1 20251.75%2,496,095SEC filing ↗Filed Mar 17, 2026
Q4 20241.76%1,286,853SEC filing ↗Filed Mar 17, 2026
Q3 20241.63%1,652,537SEC filing ↗Filed Mar 17, 2026
Q2 20241.91%1,709,498SEC filing ↗Filed Mar 18, 2026
Q1 20241.71%1,377,386SEC filing ↗Filed Mar 18, 2026
Q4 20231.68%1,427,301SEC filing ↗Filed Mar 18, 2026
Q3 20230.97%787,489SEC filing ↗Filed Mar 18, 2026

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 20230.97%787,489$42.63MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Mar 18, 2026
Q4 20231.68%1,427,301$86.08MShares increased 81.25%; reported value increased 101.94%, and weight changed +0.71 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Mar 18, 2026
Q1 20241.71%1,377,386$97.63MShares decreased 3.50%; reported value increased 13.42%, and weight changed +0.03 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Mar 18, 2026
Q2 20241.91%1,709,498$119.49MShares increased 24.11%; reported value increased 22.40%, and weight changed +0.20 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Mar 18, 2026
Q3 20241.63%1,652,537$119.18MShares decreased 3.33%; reported value decreased 0.26%, and weight changed -0.28 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Mar 17, 2026
Q4 20241.76%1,286,853$142.13MShares decreased 22.13%; reported value increased 19.26%, and weight changed +0.13 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Mar 17, 2026
Q1 20251.75%2,496,095$153.68MShares increased 93.97%; reported value increased 8.13%, and weight changed -0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Mar 17, 2026
Q2 20252.63%3,925,595$303.84MShares increased 57.27%; reported value increased 97.70%, and weight changed +0.88 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Mar 17, 2026
Q3 20251.41%2,089,158$175.64MShares decreased 46.78%; reported value decreased 42.19%, and weight changed -1.22 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Mar 17, 2026
Q4 2025Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Employees Provident Fund Board · MARVELL TECHNOLOGY INC

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1600177","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"573874104"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1600177","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.