Manager × security

BlueSpruce Investments, LP MA holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

MASTERCARD INC - A · CUSIP 57636Q104 · CIK 1600285

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, BlueSpruce Investments, LP reported 3.51K MA (shares), valued at $1.80M, or 0.28% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-14.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
0.28%
Shares
3.51K
3,512
Reported value
$1.80M
USD

Shares decreased 95.02%; reported value decreased 94.88%, and weight changed -5.30 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20260.28%3,512SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2026
Q1 20265.58%70,462SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2026
Q4 20256.35%436,143SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 17, 2026
Q3 20257.34%561,617SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q2 20257.67%586,782SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q1 20259.43%736,767SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2025
Q4 20247.89%737,352SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q3 20240.01%1,336SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q2 20240.01%1,336SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q1 2024Not reportedNot reported—
Q4 20236.61%811,375SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2024

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q4 20236.61%811,375$346.06MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2024
Q1 2024Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 20240.01%1,336$589.39KA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q3 20240.01%1,336$659.72KShares unchanged; reported value increased 11.93%, and weight changed +0.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q4 20247.89%737,352$388.27MShares increased 55091.02%; reported value increased 58753.64%, and weight changed +7.88 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q1 20259.43%736,767$403.84MShares decreased 0.08%; reported value increased 4.01%, and weight changed +1.54 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2025
Q2 20257.67%586,782$329.74MShares decreased 20.36%; reported value decreased 18.35%, and weight changed -1.76 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q3 20257.34%561,617$319.45MShares decreased 4.29%; reported value decreased 3.12%, and weight changed -0.33 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q4 20256.35%436,143$248.99MShares decreased 22.34%; reported value decreased 22.06%, and weight changed -0.99 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 17, 2026
Q1 20265.58%70,462$35.21MShares decreased 83.84%; reported value decreased 85.86%, and weight changed -0.77 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2026
Q2 20260.28%3,512$1.80MShares decreased 95.02%; reported value decreased 94.88%, and weight changed -5.30 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2026
BlueSpruce Investments, LP · MASTERCARD INC - A

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 11 of 11 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1600285","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"57636Q104"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1600285","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.