Manager × security

BlueSpruce Investments, LP MSFT holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

MICROSOFT CORP · CUSIP 594918104 · CIK 1600285

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-03-31, BlueSpruce Investments, LP reported 19.34K MSFT (shares), valued at $7.16M, or 1.13% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-05-15.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
1.13%
Shares
19.34K
19,344
Reported value
$7.16M
USD

Shares decreased 98.70%; reported value decreased 99.00%, and weight changed -17.17 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q1 20261.13%19,344SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2026
Q4 202518.30%1,482,665SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 17, 2026
Q3 202518.22%1,531,978SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q2 202515.54%1,341,847SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q1 202512.38%1,412,510SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2025
Q4 202412.61%1,472,499SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q3 20247.35%926,096SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q2 20246.42%781,964SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q1 20249.85%1,309,673SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2024
Q4 202312.30%1,712,295SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2024

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q4 202312.30%1,712,295$643.89MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2024
Q1 20249.85%1,309,673$551.01MShares decreased 23.51%; reported value decreased 14.43%, and weight changed -2.45 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2024
Q2 20246.42%781,964$349.50MShares decreased 40.29%; reported value decreased 36.57%, and weight changed -3.43 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q3 20247.35%926,096$398.50MShares increased 18.43%; reported value increased 14.02%, and weight changed +0.93 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q4 202412.61%1,472,499$620.66MShares increased 59.00%; reported value increased 55.75%, and weight changed +5.26 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q1 202512.38%1,412,510$530.24MShares decreased 4.07%; reported value decreased 14.57%, and weight changed -0.23 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2025
Q2 202515.54%1,341,847$667.45MShares decreased 5.00%; reported value increased 25.88%, and weight changed +3.16 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q3 202518.22%1,531,978$793.49MShares increased 14.17%; reported value increased 18.88%, and weight changed +2.68 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q4 202518.30%1,482,665$717.05MShares decreased 3.22%; reported value decreased 9.63%, and weight changed +0.08 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 17, 2026
Q1 20261.13%19,344$7.16MShares decreased 98.70%; reported value decreased 99.00%, and weight changed -17.17 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2026
Q2 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
BlueSpruce Investments, LP · MICROSOFT CORP

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 11 of 11 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1600285","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"594918104"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1600285","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.