Manager × security

ARMISTICE CAPITAL, LLC FRPT holdings history

Who else holds this security?

FRESHPET INC · CUSIP 358039105 · CIK 1601086

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, ARMISTICE CAPITAL, LLC reported 1.26M FRPT (shares), valued at $74.53M, or 2.06% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-14.

Verify history & sources
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
2.06%
Shares
1.26M
1,260,702
Reported value
$74.53M
USD

Shares increased 15.31%; reported value increased 15.62%, and weight changed -0.07 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20262.06%1,260,702SEC filingFiled Aug 14, 2026
Q1 20262.13%1,093,307SEC filingFiled May 15, 2026
Q4 20251.93%1,296,000SEC filingFiled Feb 17, 2026
Q3 20252.14%1,234,802SEC filingFiled Nov 17, 2025
Q2 20251.46%565,403SEC filingFiled Aug 14, 2025
Q1 20251.59%716,960SEC filingFiled May 15, 2025
Q4 2024Not reportedNot reported
Q3 20240.45%125,713SEC filingFiled Nov 14, 2024
Q2 20240.39%115,809SEC filingFiled Aug 14, 2024
Q1 20240.54%174,107SEC filingFiled May 15, 2024
Q4 20231.85%803,258SEC filingFiled Feb 13, 2024
Q3 20231.60%814,729SEC filingFiled Nov 14, 2023

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 20231.60%814,729$53.67MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing
Filed Nov 14, 2023
Q4 20231.85%803,258$69.69MShares decreased 1.41%; reported value increased 29.84%, and weight changed +0.25 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Feb 13, 2024
Q1 20240.54%174,107$20.17MShares decreased 78.32%; reported value decreased 71.05%, and weight changed -1.31 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed May 15, 2024
Q2 20240.39%115,809$14.98MShares decreased 33.48%; reported value decreased 25.72%, and weight changed -0.15 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q3 20240.45%125,713$17.19MShares increased 8.55%; reported value increased 14.74%, and weight changed +0.06 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q4 2024Not reportedThis security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.
Q1 20251.59%716,960$59.63MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing
Filed May 15, 2025
Q2 20251.46%565,403$38.42MShares decreased 21.14%; reported value decreased 35.56%, and weight changed -0.13 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q3 20252.14%1,234,802$68.05MShares increased 118.39%; reported value increased 77.10%, and weight changed +0.68 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Nov 17, 2025
Q4 20251.93%1,296,000$78.97MShares increased 4.96%; reported value increased 16.04%, and weight changed -0.21 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Feb 17, 2026
Q1 20262.13%1,093,307$64.46MShares decreased 15.64%; reported value decreased 18.37%, and weight changed +0.20 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed May 15, 2026
Q2 20262.06%1,260,702$74.53MShares increased 15.31%; reported value increased 15.62%, and weight changed -0.07 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Aug 14, 2026
ARMISTICE CAPITAL, LLC · FRESHPET INC

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1601086","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"358039105"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1601086","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.