Manager × security

Stanley-Laman Group, Ltd. S holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

SENTINELONE INC -CLASS A · CUSIP 81730H109 · CIK 1601489

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2025-12-31, Stanley-Laman Group, Ltd. reported 14.18K S (shares), valued at $212.66K, or 0.03% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-01-23.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
0.03%
Shares
14.18K
14,177
Reported value
$212.66K
USD

A comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q1 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q4 20250.03%14,177SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 23, 2026
Q3 2025Not reportedNot reported—
Q2 20250.94%347,518SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 29, 2025
Q1 20251.08%387,640SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 16, 2025
Q4 20240.66%210,451SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 29, 2025
Q3 20240.85%252,095SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 22, 2024
Q2 20240.87%288,295SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 18, 2024
Q1 20241.05%321,441SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 17, 2024
Q4 20231.40%333,655SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 2, 2024
Q3 20231.03%358,544SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 16, 2023

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 20231.03%358,544$6.05MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 16, 2023
Q4 20231.40%333,655$9.16MShares decreased 6.94%; reported value increased 51.45%, and weight changed +0.37 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 2, 2024
Q1 20241.05%321,441$7.49MShares decreased 3.66%; reported value decreased 18.16%, and weight changed -0.35 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 17, 2024
Q2 20240.87%288,295$6.07MShares decreased 10.31%; reported value decreased 19.01%, and weight changed -0.18 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 18, 2024
Q3 20240.85%252,095$6.03MShares decreased 12.56%; reported value decreased 0.63%, and weight changed -0.02 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 22, 2024
Q4 20240.66%210,451$4.67MShares decreased 16.52%; reported value decreased 22.52%, and weight changed -0.19 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 29, 2025
Q1 20251.08%387,640$7.05MShares increased 84.19%; reported value increased 50.84%, and weight changed +0.42 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 16, 2025
Q2 20250.94%347,518$6.35MShares decreased 10.35%; reported value decreased 9.86%, and weight changed -0.14 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 29, 2025
Q3 2025Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20250.03%14,177$212.66KA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 23, 2026
Q1 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Stanley-Laman Group, Ltd. · SENTINELONE INC -CLASS A

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1601489","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"81730H109"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1601489","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.