Manager × security

Anfield Capital Management, LLC XLC holdings history

SS COMM SELECT SECTOR SPDR · CUSIP 81369Y852 · CIK 1602020

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-03-31, Anfield Capital Management, LLC reported 252.79K XLC (shares), valued at $28.02M, or 7.71% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-05-12.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
7.71%
Shares
252.79K
252,791
Reported value
$28.02M
USD

Shares increased 9.34%; reported value increased 2.97%, and weight changed -0.87 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q1 20267.71%252,791SEC filing ↗Filed May 12, 2026
Q4 20258.58%231,191SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 3, 2026
Q3 20258.02%230,153SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 12, 2025
Q2 202511.09%308,665SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 11, 2025
Q1 202511.17%313,729SEC filing ↗Filed May 13, 2025
Q4 20247.24%206,109SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 5, 2025
Q3 20247.02%203,673SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 8, 2024
Q2 20247.03%168,996SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 31, 2024
Q1 20243.14%79,669SEC filing ↗Filed May 9, 2024
Q4 20237.30%186,442SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 2, 2024

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q4 20237.30%186,442$13.55MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 2, 2024
Q1 20243.14%79,669$6.51MShares decreased 57.27%; reported value decreased 51.98%, and weight changed -4.16 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 9, 2024
Q2 20247.03%168,996$14.48MShares increased 112.12%; reported value increased 122.51%, and weight changed +3.89 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 31, 2024
Q3 20247.02%203,673$18.41MShares increased 20.52%; reported value increased 27.19%, and weight changed -0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 8, 2024
Q4 20247.24%206,109$19.95MShares increased 1.20%; reported value increased 8.37%, and weight changed +0.22 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 5, 2025
Q1 202511.17%313,729$30.26MShares increased 52.22%; reported value increased 51.65%, and weight changed +3.93 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 13, 2025
Q2 202511.09%308,665$33.50MShares decreased 1.61%; reported value increased 10.71%, and weight changed -0.08 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 11, 2025
Q3 20258.02%230,153$27.24MShares decreased 25.44%; reported value decreased 18.68%, and weight changed -3.07 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 12, 2025
Q4 20258.58%231,191$27.22MShares increased 0.45%; reported value decreased 0.10%, and weight changed +0.56 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 3, 2026
Q1 20267.71%252,791$28.02MShares increased 9.34%; reported value increased 2.97%, and weight changed -0.87 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 12, 2026
Q2 2026Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Anfield Capital Management, LLC · SS COMM SELECT SECTOR SPDR

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 11 of 11 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1602020","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"81369Y852"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1602020","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.