Manager × security

Dragoneer Investment Group, LLC GTM holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

ZOOMINFO TECHNOLOGIES INC · CUSIP 98980F104 · CIK 1602189

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-03-31, Dragoneer Investment Group, LLC reported 670.00K GTM (shares), valued at $4.01M, or 0.13% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-05-15.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
0.13%
Shares
670.00K
670,000
Reported value
$4.01M
USD

Shares unchanged; reported value decreased 41.20%, and weight changed -0.02 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q1 20260.13%670,000SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2026
Q4 20250.15%670,000SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 17, 2026
Q3 20250.16%670,000SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q2 20250.14%670,000SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q1 20250.14%670,000SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2025
Q4 20241.16%6,323,331SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q3 20243.97%22,120,065SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q2 20245.40%22,120,065SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q1 20248.21%22,120,065SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2024
Q4 20238.88%22,120,065SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2024
Q3 20238.35%22,120,065SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2023

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 20238.35%22,120,065$362.77MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2023
Q4 20238.88%22,120,065$409.00MShares unchanged; reported value increased 12.74%, and weight changed +0.53 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2024
Q1 20248.21%22,120,065$354.58MShares unchanged; reported value decreased 13.30%, and weight changed -0.67 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2024
Q2 20245.40%22,120,065$282.47MShares unchanged; reported value decreased 20.34%, and weight changed -2.81 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q3 20243.97%22,120,065$228.28MShares unchanged; reported value decreased 19.19%, and weight changed -1.43 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q4 20241.16%6,323,331$66.46MShares decreased 71.41%; reported value decreased 70.89%, and weight changed -2.81 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q1 20250.14%670,000$6.70MShares decreased 89.40%; reported value decreased 89.92%, and weight changed -1.02 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2025
Q2 20250.14%670,000$6.78MShares unchanged; reported value increased 1.20%, and weight changed +0.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q3 20250.16%670,000$7.31MShares unchanged; reported value increased 7.81%, and weight changed +0.02 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q4 20250.15%670,000$6.81MShares unchanged; reported value decreased 6.78%, and weight changed -0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 17, 2026
Q1 20260.13%670,000$4.01MShares unchanged; reported value decreased 41.20%, and weight changed -0.02 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2026
Q2 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Dragoneer Investment Group, LLC · ZOOMINFO TECHNOLOGIES INC

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1602189","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"98980F104"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1602189","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.