Manager × security

IPG Investment Advisors LLC WBA holdings history

WALGREENS BOOTS ALLIANCE INC · CUSIP 931427108 · CIK 1602237

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2025-03-31, IPG Investment Advisors LLC reported 451.80K WBA (shares), valued at $5.05M, or 1.14% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2025-05-09.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
1.14%
Shares
451.80K
451,800
Reported value
$5.05M
USD

Shares decreased 62.12%; reported value decreased 54.64%, and weight changed -1.39 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q1 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q4 2025Not reportedNot reported—
Q3 2025Not reportedNot reported—
Q2 2025Not reportedNot reported—
Q1 20251.14%451,800SEC filing ↗Filed May 9, 2025
Q4 20242.53%1,192,589SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 12, 2025
Q3 20243.18%1,628,735SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 13, 2024
Q2 20241.87%709,310SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 13, 2024
Q1 20242.04%432,235SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2024
Q4 20231.32%253,925SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 12, 2024

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q4 20231.32%253,925$6.63MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 12, 2024
Q1 20242.04%432,235$9.38MShares increased 70.22%; reported value increased 41.41%, and weight changed +0.72 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2024
Q2 20241.87%709,310$8.58MShares increased 64.10%; reported value decreased 8.49%, and weight changed -0.17 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 13, 2024
Q3 20243.18%1,628,735$14.59MShares increased 129.62%; reported value increased 70.10%, and weight changed +1.31 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 13, 2024
Q4 20242.53%1,192,589$11.13MShares decreased 26.78%; reported value decreased 23.75%, and weight changed -0.65 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 12, 2025
Q1 20251.14%451,800$5.05MShares decreased 62.12%; reported value decreased 54.64%, and weight changed -1.39 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 9, 2025
Q2 2025Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q3 2025Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 2025Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
IPG Investment Advisors LLC · WALGREENS BOOTS ALLIANCE INC

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 11 of 11 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1602237","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"931427108"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1602237","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.