Manager × security

Cubist Systematic Strategies, LLC JD holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

JD.COM INC-ADR · CUSIP 47215P106 · CIK 1603465

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2025-09-30, Cubist Systematic Strategies, LLC reported 42.46K JD (shares), valued at $1.49M, or 0.02% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2025-11-14.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
0.02%
Shares
42.46K
42,456
Reported value
$1.49M
USD

Shares decreased 87.72%; reported value decreased 86.84%, and weight changed -0.10 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q1 2026Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q4 2025Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q3 20250.02%42,456SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q2 20250.12%345,777SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q1 20250.04%69,570SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2025
Q4 20240.30%535,858SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q3 20240.77%1,272,657SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q2 20240.17%391,229SEC filing ↗Filed Sep 16, 2024Amended
Q1 20240.11%342,422SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2024
Q4 20230.39%1,102,582SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2024
Q3 20230.03%90,920SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2023

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 20230.03%90,920$2.65MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2023
Q4 20230.39%1,102,582$31.85MShares increased 1112.69%; reported value increased 1102.70%, and weight changed +0.36 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2024
Q1 20240.11%342,422$9.38MShares decreased 68.94%; reported value decreased 70.56%, and weight changed -0.28 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2024
Q2 20240.17%391,229$10.11MShares increased 14.25%; reported value increased 7.79%, and weight changed +0.06 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Sep 16, 2024
Q3 20240.77%1,272,657$50.91MShares increased 225.30%; reported value increased 403.56%, and weight changed +0.60 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q4 20240.30%535,858$18.58MShares decreased 57.89%; reported value decreased 63.51%, and weight changed -0.47 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q1 20250.04%69,570$2.86MShares decreased 87.02%; reported value decreased 84.60%, and weight changed -0.26 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2025
Q2 20250.12%345,777$11.29MShares increased 397.02%; reported value increased 294.52%, and weight changed +0.08 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q3 20250.02%42,456$1.49MShares decreased 87.72%; reported value decreased 86.84%, and weight changed -0.10 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q4 2025Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 2026Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 2026Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Cubist Systematic Strategies, LLC · JD.COM INC-ADR

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1603465","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"47215P106"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1603465","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.