Manager × security

Glendon Capital Management LP AFRM holdings history

Who else holds this security?

AFFIRM HOLDINGS INC · CUSIP 00827B106 · CIK 1604350

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Glendon Capital Management LP reported 514.10K AFRM (shares), valued at $41.92M, or 5.43% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-12.

Verify history & sources
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
5.43%
Shares
514.10K
514,100
Reported value
$41.92M
USD

Shares unchanged; reported value increased 77.98%, and weight changed +2.50 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20265.43%514,100SEC filingFiled Aug 12, 2026
Q1 20262.93%514,100SEC filingFiled May 11, 2026
Q4 20251.85%417,100SEC filingFiled Feb 12, 2026
Q3 20251.66%417,100SEC filingFiled Nov 12, 2025
Q2 20251.58%417,100SEC filingFiled Aug 13, 2025
Q1 20251.09%417,100SEC filingFiled May 14, 2025
Q4 20241.23%336,000SEC filingFiled Feb 12, 2025
Q3 20240.84%336,000SEC filingFiled Nov 13, 2024
Q2 2024Not reportedNot reported
Q1 2024Not reportedNot reported
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reported
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reported

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reportedThis security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.
Q4 2023Not reportedThis security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.
Q1 2024Not reportedThis security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.
Q2 2024Not reportedThis security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.
Q3 20240.84%336,000$13.72MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing
Filed Nov 13, 2024
Q4 20241.23%336,000$20.46MShares unchanged; reported value increased 49.19%, and weight changed +0.39 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Feb 12, 2025
Q1 20251.09%417,100$18.85MShares increased 24.14%; reported value decreased 7.89%, and weight changed -0.14 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed May 14, 2025
Q2 20251.58%417,100$28.84MShares unchanged; reported value increased 53.00%, and weight changed +0.49 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Aug 13, 2025
Q3 20251.66%417,100$30.48MShares unchanged; reported value increased 5.70%, and weight changed +0.08 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Nov 12, 2025
Q4 20251.85%417,100$31.04MShares unchanged; reported value increased 1.85%, and weight changed +0.19 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Feb 12, 2026
Q1 20262.93%514,100$23.56MShares increased 23.26%; reported value decreased 24.12%, and weight changed +1.08 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed May 11, 2026
Q2 20265.43%514,100$41.92MShares unchanged; reported value increased 77.98%, and weight changed +2.50 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Aug 12, 2026
Glendon Capital Management LP · AFFIRM HOLDINGS INC

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1604350","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"00827B106"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1604350","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.