Manager × security

FCF Advisors LLC ZS holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

ZSCALER INC · CUSIP 98980G102 · CIK 1604903

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Log in to see them.
Citable facts

As of Sep 30, 2025, FCF Advisors LLC reported 25.39K ZS (shares), valued at $7.61M, or 1.01% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed Oct 20, 2025.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
1.01%
Shares
25.39K
25,394
Reported value
$7.61M
USD

Shares decreased 58.75%; reported value decreased 60.63%, and weight changed -1.70 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q1 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q4 2025Not reportedNot reported—
Q3 20251.01%25,394SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 20, 2025
Q2 20252.71%61,567SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 11, 2025
Q1 20252.30%73,772SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 15, 2025
Q4 20240.37%15,643SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 13, 2025
Q3 20240.35%8,808SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 8, 2024
Q2 20240.42%8,806SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 18, 2024
Q1 20240.47%9,843SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 12, 2024
Q4 20230.73%11,336SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 4, 2024

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q4 20230.73%11,336$2.51MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Log in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 4, 2024
Q1 20240.47%9,843$1.90MShares decreased 13.17%; reported value decreased 24.51%, and weight changed -0.26 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 12, 2024
Q2 20240.42%8,806$1.69MShares decreased 10.54%; reported value decreased 10.74%, and weight changed -0.05 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 18, 2024
Q3 20240.35%8,808$1.51MShares increased 0.02%; reported value decreased 11.04%, and weight changed -0.07 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 8, 2024
Q4 20240.37%15,643$2.82MShares increased 77.60%; reported value increased 87.44%, and weight changed +0.02 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 13, 2025
Q1 20252.30%73,772$14.64MShares increased 371.60%; reported value increased 418.68%, and weight changed +1.93 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 15, 2025
Q2 20252.71%61,567$19.33MShares decreased 16.54%; reported value increased 32.04%, and weight changed +0.41 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 11, 2025
Q3 20251.01%25,394$7.61MShares decreased 58.75%; reported value decreased 60.63%, and weight changed -1.70 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 20, 2025
Q4 2025Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
FCF Advisors LLC · ZSCALER INC

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 11 of 11 reported holdings. Log in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1604903","quarter":"2025Q3","cusip":"98980G102"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1604903","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.