Manager × security

Jackson Square Partners, LLC SITE holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

SITEONE LANDSCAPE SUPPLY INC · CUSIP 82982L103 · CIK 1605911

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2025-09-30, Jackson Square Partners, LLC reported 22.97K SITE (shares), valued at $2.96M, or 1.20% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2025-11-05.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
1.20%
Shares
22.97K
22,966
Reported value
$2.96M
USD

Shares decreased 22.01%; reported value decreased 16.94%, and weight changed -0.12 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q1 2026Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q4 2025Not reportedNot reported—
Q3 20251.20%22,966SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 5, 2025
Q2 20251.32%29,448SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 7, 2025
Q1 20252.89%176,755SEC filing ↗Filed May 12, 2025
Q4 20240.32%6,241SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 12, 2025
Q3 20243.83%294,284SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 13, 2024
Q2 20242.91%393,241SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 13, 2024
Q1 20243.89%535,990SEC filing ↗Filed May 8, 2024
Q4 20234.28%809,775SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 8, 2024
Q3 20233.52%644,708SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 13, 2023

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 20233.52%644,708$105.38MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 13, 2023
Q4 20234.28%809,775$131.59MShares increased 25.60%; reported value increased 24.87%, and weight changed +0.76 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 8, 2024
Q1 20243.89%535,990$93.56MShares decreased 33.81%; reported value decreased 28.90%, and weight changed -0.39 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 8, 2024
Q2 20242.91%393,241$47.74MShares decreased 26.63%; reported value decreased 48.97%, and weight changed -0.98 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 13, 2024
Q3 20243.83%294,284$44.41MShares decreased 25.16%; reported value decreased 6.98%, and weight changed +0.92 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 13, 2024
Q4 20240.32%6,241$3.03MShares decreased 97.88%; reported value decreased 93.18%, and weight changed -3.51 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 12, 2025
Q1 20252.89%176,755$21.47MShares increased 2732.16%; reported value increased 608.62%, and weight changed +2.57 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 12, 2025
Q2 20251.32%29,448$3.56MShares decreased 83.34%; reported value decreased 83.41%, and weight changed -1.57 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 7, 2025
Q3 20251.20%22,966$2.96MShares decreased 22.01%; reported value decreased 16.94%, and weight changed -0.12 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 5, 2025
Q4 2025Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 2026Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 2026Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Jackson Square Partners, LLC · SITEONE LANDSCAPE SUPPLY INC

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1605911","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"82982L103"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1605911","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.