Manager × security

Tikvah Management LLC PAYO holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

PAYONEER GLOBAL INC · CUSIP 70451X104 · CIK 1606477

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Tikvah Management LLC reported 771.94K PAYO (shares), valued at $5.50M, or 1.67% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-13.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
1.67%
Shares
771.94K
771,939
Reported value
$5.50M
USD

Shares decreased 62.60%; reported value decreased 44.87%, and weight changed -1.42 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20261.67%771,939SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 13, 2026
Q1 20263.09%2,064,072SEC filing ↗Filed May 14, 2026
Q4 20251.94%1,292,133SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 13, 2026
Q3 20252.31%1,292,133SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q2 20253.73%1,692,133SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q1 20254.21%1,692,133SEC filing ↗Filed May 13, 2025
Q4 20243.53%1,292,133SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 13, 2025
Q3 20243.02%1,292,133SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 12, 2024
Q2 20242.33%1,292,133SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 12, 2024
Q1 20241.97%1,292,133SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2024
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reported—
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reported—

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 20241.97%1,292,133$6.28MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2024
Q2 20242.33%1,292,133$7.16MShares unchanged; reported value increased 13.99%, and weight changed +0.36 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 12, 2024
Q3 20243.02%1,292,133$9.73MShares unchanged; reported value increased 35.92%, and weight changed +0.69 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 12, 2024
Q4 20243.53%1,292,133$12.97MShares unchanged; reported value increased 33.33%, and weight changed +0.51 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 13, 2025
Q1 20254.21%1,692,133$12.37MShares increased 30.96%; reported value decreased 4.65%, and weight changed +0.68 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 13, 2025
Q2 20253.73%1,692,133$11.59MShares unchanged; reported value decreased 6.29%, and weight changed -0.48 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q3 20252.31%1,292,133$7.82MShares decreased 23.64%; reported value decreased 32.56%, and weight changed -1.42 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q4 20251.94%1,292,133$7.26MShares unchanged; reported value decreased 7.11%, and weight changed -0.37 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 13, 2026
Q1 20263.09%2,064,072$9.97MShares increased 59.74%; reported value increased 37.29%, and weight changed +1.15 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 14, 2026
Q2 20261.67%771,939$5.50MShares decreased 62.60%; reported value decreased 44.87%, and weight changed -1.42 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 13, 2026
Tikvah Management LLC · PAYONEER GLOBAL INC

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1606477","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"70451X104"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1606477","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.