Manager × security

Krensavage Asset Management, LLC SNY holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

SANOFI-ADR · CUSIP 80105N105 · CIK 1609251

Some filings reported values in thousands; those figures were scaled ×1000 to dollars.
This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Krensavage Asset Management, LLC reported 323.95K SNY (shares), valued at $13.82M, or 5.25% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-14.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
5.25%
Shares
323.95K
323,946
Reported value
$13.82M
USD

Shares unchanged; reported value decreased 11.46%, and weight changed -0.85 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20265.25%323,946SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2026
Q1 20266.10%323,946SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2026
Q4 20255.54%323,946SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 18, 2026
Q3 20256.51%323,946SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 17, 2025
Q2 20253.81%148,946SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 15, 2025
Q1 20254.57%149,096SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2025
Q4 20244.26%149,196SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 18, 2025Amended
Q3 20244.85%150,205SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 15, 2024
Q2 20243.43%153,832SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 15, 2024
Q1 20243.25%150,959SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2024
Q4 20232.65%150,400SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2024
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reported—

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20232.65%150,400$7.48MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2024
Q1 20243.25%150,959$7.34MShares increased 0.37%; reported value decreased 1.90%, and weight changed +0.60 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2024
Q2 20243.43%153,832$7.46MShares increased 1.90%; reported value increased 1.73%, and weight changed +0.18 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 15, 2024
Q3 20244.85%150,205$8.66MShares decreased 2.36%; reported value increased 15.97%, and weight changed +1.42 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 15, 2024
Q4 20244.26%149,196$7.20MShares decreased 0.67%; reported value decreased 16.87%, and weight changed -0.59 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 18, 2025
Q1 20254.57%149,096$8.27MShares decreased 0.07%; reported value increased 14.91%, and weight changed +0.31 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2025
Q2 20253.81%148,946$7.20MShares decreased 0.10%; reported value decreased 12.98%, and weight changed -0.76 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 15, 2025
Q3 20256.51%323,946$15.29MShares increased 117.49%; reported value increased 112.48%, and weight changed +2.70 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 17, 2025
Q4 20255.54%323,946$15.70MShares unchanged; reported value increased 2.67%, and weight changed -0.97 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 18, 2026
Q1 20266.10%323,946$15.61MShares unchanged; reported value decreased 0.57%, and weight changed +0.56 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2026
Q2 20265.25%323,946$13.82MShares unchanged; reported value decreased 11.46%, and weight changed -0.85 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2026
Krensavage Asset Management, LLC · SANOFI-ADR

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1609251","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"80105N105"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1609251","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.