Manager × security

Krensavage Asset Management, LLC VNDA holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

VANDA PHARMACEUTICALS INC · CUSIP 921659108 · CIK 1609251

Some filings reported values in thousands; those figures were scaled ×1000 to dollars.
This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Krensavage Asset Management, LLC reported 1.18M VNDA (shares), valued at $7.22M, or 2.74% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-14.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
2.74%
Shares
1.18M
1,180,388
Reported value
$7.22M
USD

Shares unchanged; reported value decreased 11.43%, and weight changed -0.45 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20262.74%1,180,388SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2026
Q1 20263.19%1,180,388SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2026
Q4 20253.68%1,180,388SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 18, 2026
Q3 20252.51%1,180,388SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 17, 2025
Q2 20252.56%1,024,883SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 15, 2025
Q1 20251.91%754,381SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2025
Q4 20241.07%378,762SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 18, 2025Amended
Q3 20241.09%414,684SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 15, 2024
Q2 20241.72%662,166SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 15, 2024
Q1 2024Not reportedNot reported—
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reported—
Q3 20230.57%360,429SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 15, 2023

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 20230.57%360,429$1.56MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 15, 2023
Q4 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 2024Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 20241.72%662,166$3.74MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 15, 2024
Q3 20241.09%414,684$1.95MShares decreased 37.37%; reported value decreased 48.01%, and weight changed -0.63 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 15, 2024
Q4 20241.07%378,762$1.81MShares decreased 8.66%; reported value decreased 6.74%, and weight changed -0.02 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 18, 2025
Q1 20251.91%754,381$3.46MShares increased 99.17%; reported value increased 90.90%, and weight changed +0.84 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2025
Q2 20252.56%1,024,883$4.84MShares increased 35.86%; reported value increased 39.68%, and weight changed +0.65 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 15, 2025
Q3 20252.51%1,180,388$5.89MShares increased 15.17%; reported value increased 21.77%, and weight changed -0.05 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 17, 2025
Q4 20253.68%1,180,388$10.41MShares unchanged; reported value increased 76.76%, and weight changed +1.17 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 18, 2026
Q1 20263.19%1,180,388$8.16MShares unchanged; reported value decreased 21.66%, and weight changed -0.49 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2026
Q2 20262.74%1,180,388$7.22MShares unchanged; reported value decreased 11.43%, and weight changed -0.45 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2026
Krensavage Asset Management, LLC · VANDA PHARMACEUTICALS INC

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1609251","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"921659108"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1609251","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.