MICROSOFT CORP · CUSIP 594918104 · CIK 1610769
As of 2026-06-30, Caprock Group, LLC reported 277.48K MSFT (shares), valued at $103.51M, or 1.98% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-27.
Verify history & sources →A comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.
Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes
Exact data and methodology
Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.
| Quarter | Weight | Quantity | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 1.98% | 277,477 | SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 27, 2026 |
| Q1 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | — |
| Q4 2025 | 3.07% | 300,250 | SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 28, 2026 |
| Q3 2025 | 3.43% | 274,520 | SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 6, 2025 |
| Q2 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | No filing this quarter |
| Q1 2025 | 2.72% | 237,574 | SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2025 |
| Q4 2024 | 3.14% | 228,247 | SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 23, 2025 |
| Q3 2024 | 3.60% | 229,860 | SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 7, 2024 |
| Q2 2024 | 4.09% | 224,949 | SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 6, 2024 |
| Q1 2024 | 3.90% | 161,605 | SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 29, 2024 |
| Q4 2023 | 3.83% | 159,507 | SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 18, 2024 |
| Q3 2023 | 3.55% | 148,710 | SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 18, 2023 |
History & evidence by quarter
| Quarter | Weight | Quantity | Value | Change explained | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2023 | 3.55% | 148,710 | $46.95M | The prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Oct 18, 2023 |
| Q4 2023 | 3.83% | 159,507 | $59.98M | Shares increased 7.26%; reported value increased 27.74%, and weight changed +0.28 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Jan 18, 2024 |
| Q1 2024 | 3.90% | 161,605 | $67.99M | Shares increased 1.32%; reported value increased 13.35%, and weight changed +0.07 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Apr 29, 2024 |
| Q2 2024 | 4.09% | 224,949 | $100.55M | Shares increased 39.20%; reported value increased 47.89%, and weight changed +0.19 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Aug 6, 2024 |
| Q3 2024 | 3.60% | 229,860 | $98.91M | Shares increased 2.18%; reported value decreased 1.63%, and weight changed -0.49 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Nov 7, 2024 |
| Q4 2024 | 3.14% | 228,247 | $96.21M | Shares decreased 0.70%; reported value decreased 2.73%, and weight changed -0.46 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Jan 23, 2025 |
| Q1 2025 | 2.72% | 237,574 | $89.18M | Shares increased 4.09%; reported value decreased 7.30%, and weight changed -0.42 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed May 15, 2025 |
| Q2 2025 | Not reported | — | — | The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings. | — |
| Q3 2025 | 3.43% | 274,520 | $139.32M | A comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Nov 6, 2025 |
| Q4 2025 | 3.07% | 300,250 | $145.21M | Shares increased 9.37%; reported value increased 4.22%, and weight changed -0.36 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Jan 28, 2026 |
| Q1 2026 | Not reported | — | — | This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings. | — |
| Q2 2026 | 1.98% | 277,477 | $103.51M | A comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Jul 27, 2026 |
Take these holdings further.
This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.
- Download CSV
- Earlier quarters
- Advanced screening & filtering
- API & AI access
+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.
For AI agents & developers
The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.
Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.
MCP https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1610769","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"594918104"}
get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1610769","page_size":100}Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.
- MCP endpoint
- https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
- API / MCP documentation
- /documents
- llms.txt
- /llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data
Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.