Manager × security

Caprock Group, LLC NVDA holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

NVIDIA CORP · CUSIP 67066G104 · CIK 1610769

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Caprock Group, LLC reported 902.89K NVDA (shares), valued at $180.66M, or 3.46% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-27.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
3.46%
Shares
902.89K
902,890
Reported value
$180.66M
USD

Shares increased 1.45%; reported value increased 16.39%, and weight changed -0.31 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20263.46%902,890SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 27, 2026
Q1 20263.77%889,990SEC filing ↗Filed May 11, 2026
Q4 20253.50%888,342SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 28, 2026
Q3 20253.49%812,292SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 6, 2025
Q2 2025Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q1 20252.46%744,131SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2025
Q4 20242.93%667,529SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 23, 2025
Q3 20243.00%679,818SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 7, 2024
Q2 20243.61%718,328SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 6, 2024
Q1 20242.33%44,994SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 29, 2024
Q4 20231.40%44,364SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 18, 2024
Q3 20231.40%42,557SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 18, 2023

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 20231.40%42,557$18.51MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 18, 2023
Q4 20231.40%44,364$21.97MShares increased 4.25%; reported value increased 18.69%, and weight changed +0.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 18, 2024
Q1 20242.33%44,994$40.66MShares increased 1.42%; reported value increased 85.05%, and weight changed +0.93 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 29, 2024
Q2 20243.61%718,328$88.74MShares increased 1496.50%; reported value increased 118.28%, and weight changed +1.28 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 6, 2024
Q3 20243.00%679,818$82.56MShares decreased 5.36%; reported value decreased 6.96%, and weight changed -0.61 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 7, 2024
Q4 20242.93%667,529$89.64MShares decreased 1.81%; reported value increased 8.57%, and weight changed -0.07 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 23, 2025
Q1 20252.46%744,131$80.66MShares increased 11.48%; reported value decreased 10.02%, and weight changed -0.47 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2025
Q2 2025Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q3 20253.49%812,292$141.49MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 6, 2025
Q4 20253.50%888,342$165.68MShares increased 9.36%; reported value increased 17.10%, and weight changed +0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 28, 2026
Q1 20263.77%889,990$155.22MShares increased 0.19%; reported value decreased 6.31%, and weight changed +0.27 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 11, 2026
Q2 20263.46%902,890$180.66MShares increased 1.45%; reported value increased 16.39%, and weight changed -0.31 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 27, 2026
Caprock Group, LLC · NVIDIA CORP

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1610769","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"67066G104"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1610769","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.