Manager × security

Tradewinds Capital Management, LLC CORP holdings history

PIMCO INV GRADE CORP BD ETF · CUSIP 72201R817 · CIK 1616026

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Tradewinds Capital Management, LLC reported 873 CORP (shares), valued at $84.59K, or 0.02% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-24.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
0.02%
Shares
873
873
Reported value
$84.59K
USD

Shares decreased 11.10%; reported value decreased 11.01%, and weight changed +0.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20260.02%873SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 24, 2026
Q1 20260.02%982SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 15, 2026
Q4 20250.02%937SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 14, 2026
Q3 20250.03%1,284SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 21, 2025
Q2 20250.03%1,336SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 29, 2025
Q1 20250.03%1,151SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 25, 2025
Q4 20240.03%1,234SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 4, 2025
Q3 20245.10%191,799SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 16, 2024
Q2 20240.30%10,661SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 18, 2024
Q1 20243.30%124,444SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 19, 2024
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reported—

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q4 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 20243.30%124,444$11.95MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 19, 2024
Q2 20240.30%10,661$1.01MShares decreased 91.43%; reported value decreased 91.52%, and weight changed -3.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 18, 2024
Q3 20245.10%191,799$19.07MShares increased 1699.07%; reported value increased 1781.96%, and weight changed +4.80 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 16, 2024
Q4 20240.03%1,234$117.35KShares decreased 99.36%; reported value decreased 99.38%, and weight changed -5.07 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 4, 2025
Q1 20250.03%1,151$111.38KShares decreased 6.73%; reported value decreased 5.09%, and weight changed +0.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 25, 2025
Q2 20250.03%1,336$130.01KShares increased 16.07%; reported value increased 16.72%, and weight changed +0.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 29, 2025
Q3 20250.03%1,284$126.63KShares decreased 3.89%; reported value decreased 2.60%, and weight changed +0.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 21, 2025
Q4 20250.02%937$91.69KShares decreased 27.02%; reported value decreased 27.59%, and weight changed -0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 14, 2026
Q1 20260.02%982$95.06KShares increased 4.80%; reported value increased 3.68%, and weight changed +0.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 15, 2026
Q2 20260.02%873$84.59KShares decreased 11.10%; reported value decreased 11.01%, and weight changed +0.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 24, 2026
Tradewinds Capital Management, LLC · PIMCO INV GRADE CORP BD ETF

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 11 of 11 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1616026","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"72201R817"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1616026","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.