Manager × security

One River Asset Management, LLC AAPL holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

APPLE INC · CUSIP 037833100 · CIK 1616336

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-03-31, One River Asset Management, LLC reported 10.30K AAPL (shares), valued at $2.62M, or 8.90% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-04-27.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
8.90%
Shares
10.30K
10,305
Reported value
$2.62M
USD

Shares increased 159.90%; reported value increased 142.62%, and weight changed +7.94 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q1 20268.90%10,305SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 27, 2026
Q4 20250.96%3,965SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 28, 2026
Q3 20255.29%6,515SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 10, 2025
Q2 2025Not reportedNot reported—
Q1 20250.27%334SEC filing ↗Filed May 14, 2025
Q4 20245.53%14,647SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 12, 2025
Q3 20243.84%14,960SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 8, 2024
Q2 20241.16%10,156SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 13, 2024
Q1 20248.97%166,495SEC filing ↗Filed May 14, 2024
Q4 20230.01%184SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 9, 2024
Q3 20238.24%103,778SEC filing ↗Filed Dec 14, 2023

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 20238.24%103,778$17.68MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Dec 14, 2023
Q4 20230.01%184$35.43KShares decreased 99.82%; reported value decreased 99.80%, and weight changed -8.23 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 9, 2024
Q1 20248.97%166,495$28.55MShares increased 90386.41%; reported value increased 80492.12%, and weight changed +8.96 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 14, 2024
Q2 20241.16%10,156$2.14MShares decreased 93.90%; reported value decreased 92.51%, and weight changed -7.81 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 13, 2024
Q3 20243.84%14,960$3.41MShares increased 47.30%; reported value increased 59.31%, and weight changed +2.68 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 8, 2024
Q4 20245.53%14,647$3.69MShares decreased 2.09%; reported value increased 8.39%, and weight changed +1.69 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 12, 2025
Q1 20250.27%334$73.11KShares decreased 97.72%; reported value decreased 98.02%, and weight changed -5.26 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 14, 2025
Q2 2025Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q3 20255.29%6,515$1.66MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 10, 2025
Q4 20250.96%3,965$1.08MShares decreased 39.14%; reported value decreased 34.96%, and weight changed -4.33 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 28, 2026
Q1 20268.90%10,305$2.62MShares increased 159.90%; reported value increased 142.62%, and weight changed +7.94 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 27, 2026
Q2 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
One River Asset Management, LLC · APPLE INC

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1616336","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"037833100"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1616336","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.