Manager × security

Pacer Advisors, Inc. U.S. Bank Money Market Deposit Account holdings history

U.S. Bank Money Market Deposit Account · CUSIP 8AMMF0A84 · CIK 1616667

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2025-12-31, Pacer Advisors, Inc. reported 467.57M U.S. Bank Money Market Deposit Account (shares), valued at $467.57M, or 1.22% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-02-24.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
1.22%
Shares
467.57M
467,565,154
Reported value
$467.57M
USD

Shares increased 364.48%; reported value increased 364.48%, and weight changed +0.96 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q1 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q4 20251.22%467,565,154SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 24, 2026Amended
Q3 20250.26%100,664,620SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 15, 2025
Q2 20250.29%115,817,976SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 12, 2025
Q1 20250.30%126,501,260SEC filing ↗Filed May 6, 2025
Q4 20240.78%357,974,729SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 22, 2025
Q3 20240.62%289,999,281SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 12, 2024
Q2 20240.86%373,971,509SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 13, 2024
Q1 20240.26%112,134,442SEC filing ↗Filed May 10, 2024
Q4 20230.89%314,663,715SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 16, 2024
Q3 20230.37%97,245,454SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 13, 2023

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 20230.37%97,245,454$97.25MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 13, 2023
Q4 20230.89%314,663,715$314.66MShares increased 223.58%; reported value increased 223.58%, and weight changed +0.52 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 16, 2024
Q1 20240.26%112,134,442$112.13MShares decreased 64.36%; reported value decreased 64.36%, and weight changed -0.63 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 10, 2024
Q2 20240.86%373,971,509$373.97MShares increased 233.50%; reported value increased 233.50%, and weight changed +0.60 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 13, 2024
Q3 20240.62%289,999,281$290.00MShares decreased 22.45%; reported value decreased 22.45%, and weight changed -0.24 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 12, 2024
Q4 20240.78%357,974,729$357.97MShares increased 23.44%; reported value increased 23.44%, and weight changed +0.16 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 22, 2025
Q1 20250.30%126,501,260$126.50MShares decreased 64.66%; reported value decreased 64.66%, and weight changed -0.48 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 6, 2025
Q2 20250.29%115,817,976$115.82MShares decreased 8.45%; reported value decreased 8.45%, and weight changed -0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 12, 2025
Q3 20250.26%100,664,620$100.66MShares decreased 13.08%; reported value decreased 13.08%, and weight changed -0.03 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 15, 2025
Q4 20251.22%467,565,154$467.57MShares increased 364.48%; reported value increased 364.48%, and weight changed +0.96 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 24, 2026
Q1 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Pacer Advisors, Inc. · U.S. Bank Money Market Deposit Account

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1616667","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"8AMMF0A84"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1616667","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.