Pacer Advisors, Inc. U.S. Bank Money Market Deposit Account holdings history
U.S. Bank Money Market Deposit Account · CUSIP 8AMMF0A84 · CIK 1616667
As of 2025-12-31, Pacer Advisors, Inc. reported 467.57M U.S. Bank Money Market Deposit Account (shares), valued at $467.57M, or 1.22% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-02-24.
Verify history & sources →Shares increased 364.48%; reported value increased 364.48%, and weight changed +0.96 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.
Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes
Exact data and methodology
Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.
| Quarter | Weight | Quantity | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | — |
| Q1 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | — |
| Q4 2025 | 1.22% | 467,565,154 | SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 24, 2026Amended |
| Q3 2025 | 0.26% | 100,664,620 | SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 15, 2025 |
| Q2 2025 | 0.29% | 115,817,976 | SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 12, 2025 |
| Q1 2025 | 0.30% | 126,501,260 | SEC filing ↗Filed May 6, 2025 |
| Q4 2024 | 0.78% | 357,974,729 | SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 22, 2025 |
| Q3 2024 | 0.62% | 289,999,281 | SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 12, 2024 |
| Q2 2024 | 0.86% | 373,971,509 | SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 13, 2024 |
| Q1 2024 | 0.26% | 112,134,442 | SEC filing ↗Filed May 10, 2024 |
| Q4 2023 | 0.89% | 314,663,715 | SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 16, 2024 |
| Q3 2023 | 0.37% | 97,245,454 | SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 13, 2023 |
History & evidence by quarter
| Quarter | Weight | Quantity | Value | Change explained | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2023 | 0.37% | 97,245,454 | $97.25M | The prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Nov 13, 2023 |
| Q4 2023 | 0.89% | 314,663,715 | $314.66M | Shares increased 223.58%; reported value increased 223.58%, and weight changed +0.52 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Jan 16, 2024 |
| Q1 2024 | 0.26% | 112,134,442 | $112.13M | Shares decreased 64.36%; reported value decreased 64.36%, and weight changed -0.63 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed May 10, 2024 |
| Q2 2024 | 0.86% | 373,971,509 | $373.97M | Shares increased 233.50%; reported value increased 233.50%, and weight changed +0.60 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Aug 13, 2024 |
| Q3 2024 | 0.62% | 289,999,281 | $290.00M | Shares decreased 22.45%; reported value decreased 22.45%, and weight changed -0.24 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Nov 12, 2024 |
| Q4 2024 | 0.78% | 357,974,729 | $357.97M | Shares increased 23.44%; reported value increased 23.44%, and weight changed +0.16 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Jan 22, 2025 |
| Q1 2025 | 0.30% | 126,501,260 | $126.50M | Shares decreased 64.66%; reported value decreased 64.66%, and weight changed -0.48 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed May 6, 2025 |
| Q2 2025 | 0.29% | 115,817,976 | $115.82M | Shares decreased 8.45%; reported value decreased 8.45%, and weight changed -0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Aug 12, 2025 |
| Q3 2025 | 0.26% | 100,664,620 | $100.66M | Shares decreased 13.08%; reported value decreased 13.08%, and weight changed -0.03 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Oct 15, 2025 |
| Q4 2025 | 1.22% | 467,565,154 | $467.57M | Shares increased 364.48%; reported value increased 364.48%, and weight changed +0.96 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Feb 24, 2026 |
| Q1 2026 | Not reported | — | — | This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings. | — |
| Q2 2026 | Not reported | — | — | This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings. | — |
Take these holdings further.
This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.
- Download CSV
- Earlier quarters
- Advanced screening & filtering
- API & AI access
+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.
For AI agents & developers
The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.
Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.
MCP https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1616667","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"8AMMF0A84"}
get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1616667","page_size":100}Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.
- MCP endpoint
- https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
- API / MCP documentation
- /documents
- llms.txt
- /llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data
Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.