Manager × security

Cardano Risk Management B.V. TSLA holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

TESLA INC · CUSIP 88160R101 · CIK 1619124

Some filings reported values in thousands; those figures were scaled ×1000 to dollars.
This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Cardano Risk Management B.V. reported 861.42K TSLA (shares), valued at $362.31M, or 2.79% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-09.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
2.79%
Shares
861.42K
861,418
Reported value
$362.31M
USD

Shares increased 0.22%; reported value increased 13.39%, and weight changed -0.33 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20262.79%861,418SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 9, 2026
Q1 20263.12%859,510SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 20, 2026
Q4 20253.71%820,206SEC filing ↗Filed May 27, 2026Amended
Q3 20253.94%834,553SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 7, 2025
Q2 20253.27%804,599SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 24, 2025
Q1 20253.15%763,974SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 24, 2025
Q4 20244.43%715,197SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 13, 2025
Q3 20243.38%730,898SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 7, 2024
Q2 20242.79%717,326SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 31, 2024
Q1 20243.05%558,675SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 11, 2024
Q4 20235.52%532,352SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 9, 2024
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reported—

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20235.52%532,352$133.00MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 9, 2024
Q1 20243.05%558,675$98.21MShares increased 4.94%; reported value decreased 26.16%, and weight changed -2.47 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 11, 2024
Q2 20242.79%717,326$141.94MShares increased 28.40%; reported value increased 44.53%, and weight changed -0.26 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 31, 2024
Q3 20243.38%730,898$191.22MShares increased 1.89%; reported value increased 34.72%, and weight changed +0.59 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 7, 2024
Q4 20244.43%715,197$288.82MShares decreased 2.15%; reported value increased 51.04%, and weight changed +1.05 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 13, 2025
Q1 20253.15%763,974$197.99MShares increased 6.82%; reported value decreased 31.45%, and weight changed -1.28 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 24, 2025
Q2 20253.27%804,599$255.59MShares increased 5.32%; reported value increased 29.09%, and weight changed +0.12 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 24, 2025
Q3 20253.94%834,553$371.14MShares increased 3.72%; reported value increased 45.21%, and weight changed +0.67 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 7, 2025
Q4 20253.71%820,206$368.86MShares decreased 1.72%; reported value decreased 0.61%, and weight changed -0.23 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 27, 2026
Q1 20263.12%859,510$319.52MShares increased 4.79%; reported value decreased 13.38%, and weight changed -0.59 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 20, 2026
Q2 20262.79%861,418$362.31MShares increased 0.22%; reported value increased 13.39%, and weight changed -0.33 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 9, 2026
Cardano Risk Management B.V. · TESLA INC

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1619124","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"88160R101"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1619124","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.