Manager × security

Hyperion Asset Management Ltd ASML holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

ASML HOLDING NV-NY REG SHS · CUSIP N07059210 · CIK 1619844

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Hyperion Asset Management Ltd reported 137.31K ASML (shares), valued at $273.17M, or 7.24% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-10.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
7.24%
Shares
137.31K
137,309
Reported value
$273.17M
USD

Shares decreased 8.22%; reported value increased 38.23%, and weight changed +0.94 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20267.24%137,309SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 10, 2026
Q1 20266.30%149,613SEC filing ↗Filed May 14, 2026
Q4 20253.22%107,557SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 17, 2026
Q3 20254.36%161,592SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q2 20255.62%221,808SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 15, 2025
Q1 20257.87%302,278SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2025
Q4 20246.84%297,882SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q3 20245.81%181,761SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q2 20245.94%140,619SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q1 20245.33%130,564SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2024
Q4 20233.41%109,570SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2024
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reported—

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20233.41%109,570$82.94MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2024
Q1 20245.33%130,564$126.71MShares increased 19.16%; reported value increased 52.78%, and weight changed +1.92 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2024
Q2 20245.94%140,619$143.82MShares increased 7.70%; reported value increased 13.50%, and weight changed +0.61 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q3 20245.81%181,761$151.45MShares increased 29.26%; reported value increased 5.31%, and weight changed -0.13 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q4 20246.84%297,882$206.46MShares increased 63.89%; reported value increased 36.32%, and weight changed +1.03 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q1 20257.87%302,278$200.30MShares increased 1.48%; reported value decreased 2.98%, and weight changed +1.03 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2025
Q2 20255.62%221,808$177.75MShares decreased 26.62%; reported value decreased 11.26%, and weight changed -2.25 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 15, 2025
Q3 20254.36%161,592$156.44MShares decreased 27.15%; reported value decreased 11.99%, and weight changed -1.26 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q4 20253.22%107,557$115.07MShares decreased 33.44%; reported value decreased 26.44%, and weight changed -1.14 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 17, 2026
Q1 20266.30%149,613$197.61MShares increased 39.10%; reported value increased 71.73%, and weight changed +3.08 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 14, 2026
Q2 20267.24%137,309$273.17MShares decreased 8.22%; reported value increased 38.23%, and weight changed +0.94 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 10, 2026
Hyperion Asset Management Ltd · ASML HOLDING NV-NY REG SHS

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1619844","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"N07059210"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1619844","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.