Manager × security

Engineers Gate Manager LP MSI holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

MOTOROLA SOLUTIONS INC · CUSIP 620076307 · CIK 1620220

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Engineers Gate Manager LP reported 1.83K MSI (shares), valued at $760.40K, or 0.01% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-14.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
0.01%
Shares
1.83K
1,831
Reported value
$760.40K
USD

A comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20260.01%1,831SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2026
Q1 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q4 20250.31%67,765SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 17, 2026
Q3 20250.17%32,619SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q2 20250.36%69,127SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q1 20250.13%17,006SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2025
Q4 20240.57%70,695SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q3 20240.21%24,402SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q2 20240.10%11,537SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q1 20240.09%10,159SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2024
Q4 20230.31%34,713SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2024
Q3 20230.21%20,632SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2023

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 20230.21%20,632$5.62MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2023
Q4 20230.31%34,713$10.87MShares increased 68.25%; reported value increased 93.49%, and weight changed +0.10 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2024
Q1 20240.09%10,159$3.61MShares decreased 70.73%; reported value decreased 66.82%, and weight changed -0.22 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2024
Q2 20240.10%11,537$4.45MShares increased 13.56%; reported value increased 23.50%, and weight changed +0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q3 20240.21%24,402$10.97MShares increased 111.51%; reported value increased 146.35%, and weight changed +0.11 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q4 20240.57%70,695$32.68MShares increased 189.71%; reported value increased 197.83%, and weight changed +0.36 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q1 20250.13%17,006$7.45MShares decreased 75.94%; reported value decreased 77.22%, and weight changed -0.44 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2025
Q2 20250.36%69,127$29.07MShares increased 306.49%; reported value increased 290.38%, and weight changed +0.23 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q3 20250.17%32,619$14.92MShares decreased 52.81%; reported value decreased 48.68%, and weight changed -0.19 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q4 20250.31%67,765$25.98MShares increased 107.75%; reported value increased 74.14%, and weight changed +0.14 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 17, 2026
Q1 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 20260.01%1,831$760.40KA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2026
Engineers Gate Manager LP · MOTOROLA SOLUTIONS INC

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1620220","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"620076307"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1620220","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.