Manager × security

IQ EQ FUND MANAGEMENT (IRELAND) Ltd SHOP holdings history

SHOPIFY INC - CLASS A · CUSIP 82509L107 · CIK 1620943

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, IQ EQ FUND MANAGEMENT (IRELAND) Ltd reported 191.03K SHOP (shares), valued at $21.81M, or 1.39% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-31.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
1.39%
Shares
191.03K
191,034
Reported value
$21.81M
USD

Shares increased 2.82%; reported value decreased 1.03%, and weight changed -0.28 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20261.39%191,034SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 31, 2026
Q1 20261.67%185,793SEC filing ↗Filed May 11, 2026
Q4 20251.98%178,627SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 12, 2026
Q3 20251.60%158,514SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 5, 2025
Q2 20250.98%95,771SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 1, 2025
Q1 20250.42%37,387SEC filing ↗Filed May 9, 2025
Q4 20240.30%24,205SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 12, 2025
Q3 20240.08%10,178SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 16, 2024
Q2 20240.05%6,441SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 29, 2024
Q1 2024Not reportedNot reported—
Q4 20230.02%2,582SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 9, 2024
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reported—

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20230.02%2,582$201.14KA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 9, 2024
Q1 2024Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 20240.05%6,441$425.43KA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 29, 2024
Q3 20240.08%10,178$815.66KShares increased 58.02%; reported value increased 91.73%, and weight changed +0.03 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 16, 2024
Q4 20240.30%24,205$2.57MShares increased 137.82%; reported value increased 215.54%, and weight changed +0.22 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 12, 2025
Q1 20250.42%37,387$3.57MShares increased 54.46%; reported value increased 38.70%, and weight changed +0.12 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 9, 2025
Q2 20250.98%95,771$11.05MShares increased 156.16%; reported value increased 209.47%, and weight changed +0.56 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 1, 2025
Q3 20251.60%158,514$23.56MShares increased 65.51%; reported value increased 113.24%, and weight changed +0.62 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 5, 2025
Q4 20251.98%178,627$28.75MShares increased 12.69%; reported value increased 22.06%, and weight changed +0.38 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 12, 2026
Q1 20261.67%185,793$22.04MShares increased 4.01%; reported value decreased 23.35%, and weight changed -0.31 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 11, 2026
Q2 20261.39%191,034$21.81MShares increased 2.82%; reported value decreased 1.03%, and weight changed -0.28 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 31, 2026
IQ EQ FUND MANAGEMENT (IRELAND) Ltd · SHOPIFY INC - CLASS A

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1620943","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"82509L107"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1620943","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.