Manager × security

Richardson Capital Management LLC SCHG holdings history

SCHWAB US LARGE-CAP GROWTH · CUSIP 808524300 · CIK 1621646

Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Richardson Capital Management LLC reported 1.04M SCHG (shares), valued at $35.35M, or 15.10% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-17.

Verify history & sources
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
15.10%
Shares
1.04M
1,044,509
Reported value
$35.35M
USD

Shares decreased 0.02%; reported value increased 16.14%, and weight changed +0.41 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 202615.10%1,044,509SEC filingFiled Jul 17, 2026
Q1 202614.69%1,044,762SEC filingFiled May 12, 2026
Q4 202516.69%1,019,684SEC filingFiled Jan 30, 2026
Q3 202516.81%1,108,441SEC filingFiled Oct 31, 2025
Q2 202517.66%1,153,143SEC filingFiled Jul 23, 2025
Q1 202516.36%1,047,675SEC filingFiled Apr 25, 2025
Q4 202418.40%1,037,689SEC filingFiled Feb 4, 2025
Q3 202418.93%260,181SEC filingFiled Nov 5, 2024
Q2 202419.91%256,582SEC filingFiled Jul 26, 2024
Q1 202419.06%251,479SEC filingFiled Apr 17, 2024
Q4 202330.18%75SEC filingFiled Feb 13, 2024
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reportedThe manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.
Q4 202330.18%75$20.83MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing
Filed Feb 13, 2024
Q1 202419.06%251,479$23.32MShares increased 335205.33%; reported value increased 11.95%, and weight changed -11.12 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Apr 17, 2024
Q2 202419.91%256,582$25.87MShares increased 2.03%; reported value increased 10.96%, and weight changed +0.85 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Jul 26, 2024
Q3 202418.93%260,181$27.11MShares increased 1.40%; reported value increased 4.76%, and weight changed -0.98 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Nov 5, 2024
Q4 202418.40%1,037,689$28.92MShares increased 298.83%; reported value increased 6.70%, and weight changed -0.53 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Feb 4, 2025
Q1 202516.36%1,047,675$26.23MShares increased 0.96%; reported value decreased 9.29%, and weight changed -2.04 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Apr 25, 2025
Q2 202517.66%1,153,143$33.68MShares increased 10.07%; reported value increased 28.40%, and weight changed +1.30 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Jul 23, 2025
Q3 202516.81%1,108,441$35.37MShares decreased 3.88%; reported value increased 5.01%, and weight changed -0.85 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Oct 31, 2025
Q4 202516.69%1,019,684$33.26MShares decreased 8.01%; reported value decreased 5.96%, and weight changed -0.12 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Jan 30, 2026
Q1 202614.69%1,044,762$30.43MShares increased 2.46%; reported value decreased 8.50%, and weight changed -2.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed May 12, 2026
Q2 202615.10%1,044,509$35.35MShares decreased 0.02%; reported value increased 16.14%, and weight changed +0.41 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Jul 17, 2026
Richardson Capital Management LLC · SCHWAB US LARGE-CAP GROWTH

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1621646","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"808524300"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1621646","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.