Manager × security

Richardson Capital Management LLC SCHK holdings history

SCHWAB 1000 INDEX ETF · CUSIP 808524722 · CIK 1621646

Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Richardson Capital Management LLC reported 39.62K SCHK (shares), valued at $1.43M, or 0.61% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-17.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
0.61%
Shares
39.62K
39,620
Reported value
$1.43M
USD

Shares decreased 1.03%; reported value increased 13.92%, and weight changed +0.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20260.61%39,620SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 17, 2026
Q1 20260.61%40,031SEC filing ↗Filed May 12, 2026
Q4 20250.76%45,885SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 30, 2026
Q3 20251.11%72,794SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 31, 2025
Q2 20251.39%89,045SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 23, 2025
Q1 20251.04%62,094SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 25, 2025
Q4 20241.12%62,174SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 4, 2025
Q3 20241.21%31,271SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 5, 2024
Q2 20241.25%31,123SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 26, 2024
Q1 20241.30%31,436SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 17, 2024
Q4 20232.10%2,735SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 13, 2024
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20232.10%2,735$1.45MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 13, 2024
Q1 20241.30%31,436$1.59MShares increased 1049.40%; reported value increased 10.05%, and weight changed -0.80 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 17, 2024
Q2 20241.25%31,123$1.63MShares decreased 1.00%; reported value increased 2.25%, and weight changed -0.05 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 26, 2024
Q3 20241.21%31,271$1.73MShares increased 0.48%; reported value increased 6.16%, and weight changed -0.04 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 5, 2024
Q4 20241.12%62,174$1.76MShares increased 98.82%; reported value increased 1.80%, and weight changed -0.09 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 4, 2025
Q1 20251.04%62,094$1.67MShares decreased 0.13%; reported value decreased 5.03%, and weight changed -0.08 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 25, 2025
Q2 20251.39%89,045$2.66MShares increased 43.40%; reported value increased 58.85%, and weight changed +0.35 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 23, 2025
Q3 20251.11%72,794$2.34MShares decreased 18.25%; reported value decreased 11.94%, and weight changed -0.28 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 31, 2025
Q4 20250.76%45,885$1.51MShares decreased 36.97%; reported value decreased 35.63%, and weight changed -0.35 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 30, 2026
Q1 20260.61%40,031$1.25MShares decreased 12.76%; reported value decreased 16.67%, and weight changed -0.15 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 12, 2026
Q2 20260.61%39,620$1.43MShares decreased 1.03%; reported value increased 13.92%, and weight changed +0.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 17, 2026
Richardson Capital Management LLC · SCHWAB 1000 INDEX ETF

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1621646","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"808524722"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1621646","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.