Manager × security

Richardson Capital Management LLC SCHD holdings history

SCHWAB US DVD EQUITY ETF · CUSIP 808524797 · CIK 1621646

Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Richardson Capital Management LLC reported 403.97K SCHD (shares), valued at $12.81M, or 5.47% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-17.

Verify history & sources
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
5.47%
Shares
403.97K
403,966
Reported value
$12.81M
USD

Shares decreased 4.19%; reported value decreased 0.97%, and weight changed -0.77 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20265.47%403,966SEC filingFiled Jul 17, 2026
Q1 20266.24%421,632SEC filingFiled May 12, 2026
Q4 20259.72%706,448SEC filingFiled Jan 30, 2026
Q3 202510.07%776,078SEC filingFiled Oct 31, 2025
Q2 202522.55%1,622,840SEC filingFiled Jul 23, 2025
Q1 202525.04%1,435,948SEC filingFiled Apr 25, 2025
Q4 202424.28%1,397,211SEC filingFiled Feb 4, 2025
Q3 202427.21%460,767SEC filingFiled Nov 5, 2024
Q2 202426.89%449,348SEC filingFiled Jul 26, 2024
Q1 202428.57%433,465SEC filingFiled Apr 17, 2024
Q4 202344.99%185SEC filingFiled Feb 13, 2024
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reportedThe manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.
Q4 202344.99%185$31.05MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing
Filed Feb 13, 2024
Q1 202428.57%433,465$34.95MShares increased 234205.41%; reported value increased 12.56%, and weight changed -16.42 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Apr 17, 2024
Q2 202426.89%449,348$34.94MShares increased 3.66%; reported value decreased 0.03%, and weight changed -1.68 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Jul 26, 2024
Q3 202427.21%460,767$38.95MShares increased 2.54%; reported value increased 11.47%, and weight changed +0.32 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Nov 5, 2024
Q4 202424.28%1,397,211$38.17MShares increased 203.24%; reported value decreased 1.99%, and weight changed -2.93 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Feb 4, 2025
Q1 202525.04%1,435,948$40.15MShares increased 2.77%; reported value increased 5.18%, and weight changed +0.76 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Apr 25, 2025
Q2 202522.55%1,622,840$43.01MShares increased 13.02%; reported value increased 7.11%, and weight changed -2.49 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Jul 23, 2025
Q3 202510.07%776,078$21.19MShares decreased 52.18%; reported value decreased 50.73%, and weight changed -12.48 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Oct 31, 2025
Q4 20259.72%706,448$19.38MShares decreased 8.97%; reported value decreased 8.54%, and weight changed -0.35 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Jan 30, 2026
Q1 20266.24%421,632$12.94MShares decreased 40.32%; reported value decreased 33.25%, and weight changed -3.48 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed May 12, 2026
Q2 20265.47%403,966$12.81MShares decreased 4.19%; reported value decreased 0.97%, and weight changed -0.77 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Jul 17, 2026
Richardson Capital Management LLC · SCHWAB US DVD EQUITY ETF

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1621646","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"808524797"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1621646","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.