Manager × security

Richardson Capital Management LLC VYM holdings history

VANGUARD HIGH DVD YIELD ETF · CUSIP 921946406 · CIK 1621646

Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Richardson Capital Management LLC reported 3.74K VYM (shares), valued at $591.73K, or 0.25% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-17.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
0.25%
Shares
3.74K
3,744
Reported value
$591.73K
USD

Shares increased 0.21%; reported value increased 6.95%, and weight changed -0.02 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20260.25%3,744SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 17, 2026
Q1 20260.27%3,736SEC filing ↗Filed May 12, 2026
Q4 20250.82%11,328SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 30, 2026
Q3 20250.76%11,319SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 31, 2025
Q2 20250.79%11,345SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 23, 2025
Q1 20250.91%11,333SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 25, 2025
Q4 20240.92%11,321SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 4, 2025
Q3 20241.01%11,266SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 5, 2024
Q2 20241.03%11,252SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 26, 2024
Q1 2024Not reportedNot reported—
Q4 20230.59%3,622SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 13, 2024

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q4 20230.59%3,622$404.33KA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 13, 2024
Q1 2024Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 20241.03%11,252$1.33MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 26, 2024
Q3 20241.01%11,266$1.44MShares increased 0.12%; reported value increased 8.23%, and weight changed -0.02 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 5, 2024
Q4 20240.92%11,321$1.44MShares increased 0.49%; reported value increased 0.01%, and weight changed -0.09 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 4, 2025
Q1 20250.91%11,333$1.46MShares increased 0.11%; reported value increased 1.18%, and weight changed -0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 25, 2025
Q2 20250.79%11,345$1.51MShares increased 0.11%; reported value increased 3.48%, and weight changed -0.12 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 23, 2025
Q3 20250.76%11,319$1.60MShares decreased 0.23%; reported value increased 5.48%, and weight changed -0.03 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 31, 2025
Q4 20250.82%11,328$1.63MShares increased 0.08%; reported value increased 1.90%, and weight changed +0.06 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 30, 2026
Q1 20260.27%3,736$553.27KShares decreased 67.02%; reported value decreased 65.97%, and weight changed -0.55 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 12, 2026
Q2 20260.25%3,744$591.73KShares increased 0.21%; reported value increased 6.95%, and weight changed -0.02 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 17, 2026
Richardson Capital Management LLC · VANGUARD HIGH DVD YIELD ETF

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 11 of 11 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1621646","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"921946406"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1621646","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.