Manager × security

CIDEL ASSET MANAGEMENT INC ABT holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

ABBOTT LABORATORIES · CUSIP 002824100 · CIK 1621915

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, CIDEL ASSET MANAGEMENT INC reported 227.60K ABT (shares), valued at $20.65M, or 0.99% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-17.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
0.99%
Shares
227.60K
227,603
Reported value
$20.65M
USD

Shares decreased 44.81%; reported value decreased 51.22%, and weight changed -1.32 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20260.99%227,603SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 17, 2026
Q1 20262.31%412,395SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 17, 2026
Q4 20252.86%322,225SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 21, 2026
Q3 20252.58%335,841SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 7, 2025
Q2 20252.69%329,181SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 29, 2025
Q1 20252.82%325,520SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 28, 2025
Q4 20240.28%321,220SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 28, 2025
Q3 20241.59%197,197SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 4, 2024
Q2 20240.01%6,640SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 22, 2024
Q1 20240.05%6,056SEC filing ↗Filed May 8, 2024
Q4 20230.03%5,779SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 12, 2024
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reported—

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20230.03%5,779$636.10KA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 12, 2024
Q1 20240.05%6,056$688.33KShares increased 4.79%; reported value increased 8.21%, and weight changed +0.02 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 8, 2024
Q2 20240.01%6,640$689.96KShares increased 9.64%; reported value increased 0.24%, and weight changed -0.04 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 22, 2024
Q3 20241.59%197,197$22.48MShares increased 2869.83%; reported value increased 3158.50%, and weight changed +1.58 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 4, 2024
Q4 20240.28%321,220$36.33MShares increased 62.89%; reported value increased 61.61%, and weight changed -1.31 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 28, 2025
Q1 20252.82%325,520$43.18MShares increased 1.34%; reported value increased 18.85%, and weight changed +2.54 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 28, 2025
Q2 20252.69%329,181$44.77MShares increased 1.12%; reported value increased 3.69%, and weight changed -0.13 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 29, 2025
Q3 20252.58%335,841$44.98MShares increased 2.02%; reported value increased 0.47%, and weight changed -0.11 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 7, 2025
Q4 20252.86%322,225$40.37MShares decreased 4.05%; reported value decreased 10.25%, and weight changed +0.28 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 21, 2026
Q1 20262.31%412,395$42.34MShares increased 27.98%; reported value increased 4.88%, and weight changed -0.55 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 17, 2026
Q2 20260.99%227,603$20.65MShares decreased 44.81%; reported value decreased 51.22%, and weight changed -1.32 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 17, 2026
CIDEL ASSET MANAGEMENT INC · ABBOTT LABORATORIES

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1621915","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"002824100"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1621915","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.