Manager × security

Rosalind Advisors, Inc. MDWD holdings history

MEDIWOUND LTD · CUSIP M68830112 · CIK 1622627

Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Rosalind Advisors, Inc. reported 749.05K MDWD (shares), valued at $11.01M, or 4.14% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-14.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
4.14%
Shares
749.05K
749,054
Reported value
$11.01M
USD

Shares unchanged; reported value decreased 8.75%, and weight changed -0.80 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20264.14%749,054SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2026
Q1 20264.94%749,054SEC filing ↗Filed May 14, 2026
Q4 20255.04%749,054SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 12, 2026
Q3 20254.77%749,054SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 13, 2025
Q2 20253.82%407,061SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q1 20253.83%506,893SEC filing ↗Filed May 14, 2025
Q4 20246.02%628,050SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2025Amended
Q3 20247.53%628,050SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 30, 2024
Q2 20246.30%513,490SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 12, 2024
Q1 20246.48%485,990SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 25, 2024
Q4 20235.16%606,751SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2024
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20235.16%606,751$6.17MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2024
Q1 20246.48%485,990$6.93MShares decreased 19.90%; reported value increased 12.23%, and weight changed +1.32 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 25, 2024
Q2 20246.30%513,490$7.97MShares increased 5.66%; reported value increased 15.08%, and weight changed -0.18 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 12, 2024
Q3 20247.53%628,050$11.34MShares increased 22.31%; reported value increased 42.33%, and weight changed +1.23 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 30, 2024
Q4 20246.02%628,050$11.18MShares unchanged; reported value decreased 1.44%, and weight changed -1.51 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q1 20253.83%506,893$7.87MShares decreased 19.29%; reported value decreased 29.63%, and weight changed -2.19 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 14, 2025
Q2 20253.82%407,061$7.88MShares decreased 19.69%; reported value increased 0.23%, and weight changed -0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q3 20254.77%749,054$13.50MShares increased 84.02%; reported value increased 71.19%, and weight changed +0.95 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 13, 2025
Q4 20255.04%749,054$13.83MShares unchanged; reported value increased 2.44%, and weight changed +0.27 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 12, 2026
Q1 20264.94%749,054$12.07MShares unchanged; reported value decreased 12.73%, and weight changed -0.10 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 14, 2026
Q2 20264.14%749,054$11.01MShares unchanged; reported value decreased 8.75%, and weight changed -0.80 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2026
Rosalind Advisors, Inc. · MEDIWOUND LTD

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1622627","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"M68830112"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1622627","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.