SVB WEALTH LLC IVV holdings history
ISHARES CORE S&P 500 ETF · CUSIP 464287200 · CIK 1626116
As of 2026-06-30, SVB WEALTH LLC reported 48.11K IVV (shares), valued at $36.03M, or 2.27% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-17.
Verify history & sources →Shares decreased 11.62%; reported value increased 1.32%, and weight changed -0.07 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.
Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes
Exact data and methodology
Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.
| Quarter | Weight | Quantity | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 2.27% | 48,109 | SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 17, 2026 |
| Q1 2026 | 2.34% | 54,435 | SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 17, 2026 |
| Q4 2025 | 2.04% | 50,452 | SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 4, 2026 |
| Q3 2025 | 1.59% | 44,257 | SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 6, 2025 |
| Q2 2025 | 1.67% | 50,232 | SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2025 |
| Q1 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | — |
| Q4 2024 | 1.54% | 139,846 | SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 5, 2025 |
| Q3 2024 | 0.36% | 735 | SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 18, 2024 |
| Q2 2024 | 2.53% | 186,815 | SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 6, 2024 |
| Q1 2024 | 2.65% | 226,196 | SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2024Combination report |
| Q4 2023 | 2.46% | 211,654 | SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 30, 2024Combination report |
| Q3 2023 | 3.35% | 354,988 | SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 23, 2023 |
History & evidence by quarter
| Quarter | Weight | Quantity | Value | Change explained | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2023 | 3.35% | 354,988 | $152.44M | The prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Oct 23, 2023 |
| Q4 2023 | 2.46% | 211,654 | $101.09M | Shares decreased 40.38%; reported value decreased 33.68%, and weight changed -0.89 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Jan 30, 2024 |
| Q1 2024 | 2.65% | 226,196 | $118.92M | Shares increased 6.87%; reported value increased 17.63%, and weight changed +0.19 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed May 15, 2024 |
| Q2 2024 | 2.53% | 186,815 | $102.23M | Shares decreased 17.41%; reported value decreased 14.03%, and weight changed -0.12 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Aug 6, 2024 |
| Q3 2024 | 0.36% | 735 | $424.00K | Shares decreased 99.61%; reported value decreased 99.59%, and weight changed -2.17 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Oct 18, 2024 |
| Q4 2024 | 1.54% | 139,846 | $82.32M | Shares increased 18926.67%; reported value increased 19316.05%, and weight changed +1.18 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Feb 5, 2025 |
| Q1 2025 | Not reported | — | — | This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings. | — |
| Q2 2025 | 1.67% | 50,232 | $31.19M | A comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Aug 14, 2025 |
| Q3 2025 | 1.59% | 44,257 | $29.62M | Shares decreased 11.89%; reported value decreased 5.03%, and weight changed -0.08 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Nov 6, 2025 |
| Q4 2025 | 2.04% | 50,452 | $34.56M | Shares increased 14.00%; reported value increased 16.66%, and weight changed +0.45 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Feb 4, 2026 |
| Q1 2026 | 2.34% | 54,435 | $35.56M | Shares increased 7.89%; reported value increased 2.90%, and weight changed +0.30 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Apr 17, 2026 |
| Q2 2026 | 2.27% | 48,109 | $36.03M | Shares decreased 11.62%; reported value increased 1.32%, and weight changed -0.07 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Jul 17, 2026 |
Take these holdings further.
This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.
- Download CSV
- Earlier quarters
- Advanced screening & filtering
- API & AI access
+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.
For AI agents & developers
The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.
Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.
MCP https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1626116","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"464287200"}
get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1626116","page_size":100}Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.
- MCP endpoint
- https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
- API / MCP documentation
- /documents
- llms.txt
- /llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data
Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.