Manager × security

NIXON PEABODY TRUST CO MSA holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

MSA SAFETY INC · CUSIP 553498106 · CIK 1626757

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2025-09-30, NIXON PEABODY TRUST CO reported 347.55K MSA (shares), valued at $59.80M, or 4.38% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2025-10-17.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
4.38%
Shares
347.55K
347,550
Reported value
$59.80M
USD

Shares unchanged; reported value increased 2.71%, and weight changed -0.13 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q1 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q4 2025Not reportedNot reported—
Q3 20254.38%347,550SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 17, 2025
Q2 20254.51%347,550SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 8, 2025
Q1 20254.33%347,550SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 10, 2025
Q4 20244.75%347,550SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 5, 2025
Q3 20245.58%377,725SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 7, 2024
Q2 20246.30%377,725SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 26, 2024
Q1 20246.71%377,725SEC filing ↗Filed May 7, 2024
Q4 20237.15%377,725SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 9, 2024

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q4 20237.15%377,725$63.77MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 9, 2024
Q1 20246.71%377,725$73.12MShares unchanged; reported value increased 14.67%, and weight changed -0.44 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 7, 2024
Q2 20246.30%377,725$70.90MShares unchanged; reported value decreased 3.05%, and weight changed -0.41 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 26, 2024
Q3 20245.58%377,725$66.99MShares unchanged; reported value decreased 5.51%, and weight changed -0.72 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 7, 2024
Q4 20244.75%347,550$57.61MShares decreased 7.99%; reported value decreased 13.99%, and weight changed -0.83 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 5, 2025
Q1 20254.33%347,550$50.98MShares unchanged; reported value decreased 11.51%, and weight changed -0.42 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 10, 2025
Q2 20254.51%347,550$58.23MShares unchanged; reported value increased 14.21%, and weight changed +0.18 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 8, 2025
Q3 20254.38%347,550$59.80MShares unchanged; reported value increased 2.71%, and weight changed -0.13 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 17, 2025
Q4 2025Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
NIXON PEABODY TRUST CO · MSA SAFETY INC

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 11 of 11 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1626757","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"553498106"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1626757","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.