Manager × security

Monashee Investment Management LLC GPCR holdings history

STRUCTURE THERAPEUTICS INC · CUSIP 86366E106 · CIK 1627608

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-03-31, Monashee Investment Management LLC reported 50.00K GPCR (shares), valued at $2.41M, or 1.31% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-05-13.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
1.31%
Shares
50.00K
50,000
Reported value
$2.41M
USD

Shares decreased 77.78%; reported value decreased 84.60%, and weight changed -7.51 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q1 20261.31%50,000SEC filing ↗Filed May 13, 2026
Q4 20258.82%225,000SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 12, 2026
Q3 20252.79%200,000SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 12, 2025
Q2 20254.71%430,000SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 11, 2025
Q1 20250.60%292,862SEC filing ↗Filed May 14, 2025
Q4 20240.49%132,000SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q3 20240.76%159,608SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 12, 2024
Q2 20240.25%50,000SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 12, 2024
Q1 20240.48%94,714SEC filing ↗Filed May 14, 2024
Q4 20231.38%191,855SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 12, 2024

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q4 20231.38%191,855$7.82MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 12, 2024
Q1 20240.48%94,714$4.06MShares decreased 50.63%; reported value decreased 48.09%, and weight changed -0.90 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 14, 2024
Q2 20240.25%50,000$1.96MShares decreased 47.21%; reported value decreased 51.63%, and weight changed -0.23 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 12, 2024
Q3 20240.76%159,608$7.01MShares increased 219.22%; reported value increased 256.77%, and weight changed +0.51 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 12, 2024
Q4 20240.49%132,000$3.58MShares decreased 17.30%; reported value decreased 48.90%, and weight changed -0.27 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q1 20250.60%292,862$5.07MShares increased 121.87%; reported value increased 41.61%, and weight changed +0.11 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 14, 2025
Q2 20254.71%430,000$8.92MShares increased 46.83%; reported value increased 75.92%, and weight changed +4.11 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 11, 2025
Q3 20252.79%200,000$5.60MShares decreased 53.49%; reported value decreased 37.21%, and weight changed -1.92 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 12, 2025
Q4 20258.82%225,000$15.65MShares increased 12.50%; reported value increased 179.44%, and weight changed +6.03 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 12, 2026
Q1 20261.31%50,000$2.41MShares decreased 77.78%; reported value decreased 84.60%, and weight changed -7.51 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 13, 2026
Q2 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Monashee Investment Management LLC · STRUCTURE THERAPEUTICS INC

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 11 of 11 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1627608","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"86366E106"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1627608","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.