Manager × security

Lancaster Investment Management ALV holdings history

AUTOLIV INC · CUSIP 052800109 · CIK 1630064

Some filings reported values in thousands; those figures were scaled ×1000 to dollars.
This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-03-31, Lancaster Investment Management reported 280.04K ALV (shares), valued at $29.45M, or 16.38% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-04-20.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
16.38%
Shares
280.04K
280,039
Reported value
$29.45M
USD

Shares decreased 52.36%; reported value decreased 57.79%, and weight changed -19.41 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q1 202616.38%280,039SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 20, 2026
Q4 202535.79%587,831SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 12, 2026
Q3 202532.46%613,054SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 8, 2025
Q2 202532.66%913,060SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 29, 2025
Q1 202559.25%903,537SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 30, 2025
Q4 202447.23%568,821SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 10, 2025
Q3 202428.28%483,089SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 1, 2024
Q2 202436.47%522,019SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 30, 2024
Q1 202439.02%506,676SEC filing ↗Filed May 31, 2024
Q4 202325.59%506,676SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 26, 2024

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q4 202325.59%506,676$48.88MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 26, 2024
Q1 202439.02%506,676$48.88MShares unchanged; reported value increased 0.00%, and weight changed +13.43 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 31, 2024
Q2 202436.47%522,019$55.85MShares increased 3.03%; reported value increased 14.25%, and weight changed -2.55 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 30, 2024
Q3 202428.28%483,089$45.11MShares decreased 7.46%; reported value decreased 19.24%, and weight changed -8.19 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 1, 2024
Q4 202447.23%568,821$53.35MShares increased 17.75%; reported value increased 18.28%, and weight changed +18.95 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 10, 2025
Q1 202559.25%903,537$79.92MShares increased 58.84%; reported value increased 49.80%, and weight changed +12.02 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 30, 2025
Q2 202532.66%913,060$102.17MShares increased 1.05%; reported value increased 27.84%, and weight changed -26.59 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 29, 2025
Q3 202532.46%613,054$75.71MShares decreased 32.86%; reported value decreased 25.90%, and weight changed -0.20 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 8, 2025
Q4 202535.79%587,831$69.78MShares decreased 4.11%; reported value decreased 7.84%, and weight changed +3.33 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 12, 2026
Q1 202616.38%280,039$29.45MShares decreased 52.36%; reported value decreased 57.79%, and weight changed -19.41 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 20, 2026
Q2 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Lancaster Investment Management · AUTOLIV INC

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 11 of 11 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1630064","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"052800109"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1630064","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.