Manager × security

Neumann Capital Management, LLC IEMG holdings history

ISHARES CORE MSCI EMERGING · CUSIP 46434G103 · CIK 1631930

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-03-31, Neumann Capital Management, LLC reported 230.15K IEMG (shares), valued at $16.05M, or 4.73% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-04-13.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
4.73%
Shares
230.15K
230,152
Reported value
$16.05M
USD

Shares increased 1.77%; reported value increased 5.60%, and weight changed +0.34 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q1 20264.73%230,152SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 13, 2026
Q4 20254.39%226,151SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 14, 2026
Q3 20254.39%227,602SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 16, 2025
Q2 20254.40%232,915SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 17, 2025
Q1 20254.47%239,623SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 16, 2025
Q4 20243.84%221,474SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 21, 2025
Q3 20244.22%221,197SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 6, 2024
Q2 20244.10%222,933SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 9, 2024
Q1 20244.12%224,134SEC filing ↗Filed May 8, 2024
Q4 20234.61%229,693SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 7, 2024
Q3 20234.62%222,652SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 3, 2023

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 20234.62%222,652$10.60MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 3, 2023
Q4 20234.61%229,693$11.62MShares increased 3.16%; reported value increased 9.64%, and weight changed -0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 7, 2024
Q1 20244.12%224,134$11.57MShares decreased 2.42%; reported value decreased 0.45%, and weight changed -0.49 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 8, 2024
Q2 20244.10%222,933$11.93MShares decreased 0.54%; reported value increased 3.18%, and weight changed -0.02 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 9, 2024
Q3 20244.22%221,197$12.70MShares decreased 0.78%; reported value increased 6.41%, and weight changed +0.12 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 6, 2024
Q4 20243.84%221,474$11.57MShares increased 0.13%; reported value decreased 8.93%, and weight changed -0.38 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 21, 2025
Q1 20254.47%239,623$12.93MShares increased 8.19%; reported value increased 11.82%, and weight changed +0.63 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 16, 2025
Q2 20254.40%232,915$13.98MShares decreased 2.80%; reported value increased 8.11%, and weight changed -0.07 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 17, 2025
Q3 20254.39%227,602$15.00MShares decreased 2.28%; reported value increased 7.31%, and weight changed -0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 16, 2025
Q4 20254.39%226,151$15.20MShares decreased 0.64%; reported value increased 1.32%, and weight changed +0.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 14, 2026
Q1 20264.73%230,152$16.05MShares increased 1.77%; reported value increased 5.60%, and weight changed +0.34 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 13, 2026
Q2 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Neumann Capital Management, LLC · ISHARES CORE MSCI EMERGING

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1631930","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"46434G103"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1631930","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.